Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $417,800

    1916 Mayapple Dr, Avon, IN 46123

    4beds
    2,568sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $417,800 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,562 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,800

    $397,000 - $439,000

    $2,562/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,557/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,557/mo

What's special

    This 2568 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1916 Mayapple Dr, Avon, IN 46123.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 320735212012000022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: TraditonalAmerican
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Avon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heat: ForcedAir, HeatPump
    • Lot Information: Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Street Lights, Curbs
    • Sq Ft Source: Assessor
    • Trans Type: Sale
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, MicroHood, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator
    • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
    • Mandatory Fee Paid: Annually
    • Interior: Screens Complete, Attic Access, Ceiling Raised, Walk In Closet, Windows Vinyl
    • Mandatory Fee Includes: ParkPlayground, Entrance Common, Maintenance Common Area, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Insurance Common Area, Professional Management, Association Home Owners
    • Equipment: Programmable Thermostat, Network Ready, Sump Pump, Water Purification System
    • Utility Options: High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Connected, Gas Connected
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp: Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source: Municipal Water Connected
    • Cool: Central Electric, Heat Pump, Fans Ceiling Paddle
    • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
    • Exterior Amenities: Driveway Concrete, Fence Partial, Fence Privacy
    • Fireplace Description: Gas Log Fireplace, Family Room Fireplace
    • Porch: Deck Main Level, Screened in Patio
    • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener
    • Foundation: Crawl Poured Concrete, Full
    • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption, MortageTaxExemption
    • Ownership Interest Types: MandatoryFee
    • RoomFloors: Kitchen Tile-Ceramic, Office Carpeting, Bedroom 2nd Carpeting, Bedroom 4th Carpeting, Bedroom 3rd Carpeting, MasterBedroom Carpeting, UTILITY ROOM Vinyl, Family Room Engineered Hardwood, Dining Room Engineered Hardwood
    • RoomLevel: Family Room Main, Dining Room Main, Kitchen Main, Office Main, Bedroom 2nd Upper, Bedroom 4th Upper, Bedroom 3rd Upper, MasterBedroom Upper, UTILITY ROOM Main
    • RoomType: Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Office, Bedroom 2nd, Bedroom 4th, Bedroom 3rd, MasterBedroom, UTILITY ROOM
    • RoomDimensions: Office 12x10, Dining Room 12x11, Family Room 21x19, Kitchen 26x10, Bedroom 4th 12x10, Bedroom 3rd 12x12, MasterBedroom 15x14, Bedroom 2nd 19x19, UTILITY ROOM 9x7
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable
    • Master Bedroom Description: Shower Stall Full, Tub Garden
    • Schools: Avon East Middle, River Birch Elementary, Avon High
    • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
    • Parcel Number: 320735212012000022

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2020Sold$275,000+0%$107/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21704738 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Pending sale$274,900$107/sqft
    Source: Instate Realty, LLC #21704738 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listed for sale$274,900+34.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Instate Realty, LLC #21704738 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Sold$204,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,341 +8.6%$394,200 +2.7%
    2024$3,998 +8.1%$383,700 +7.9%
    2023$3,700 -38.9%$355,500 +9%
    2022$6,057 +131.1%$326,100 +21.1%
    2021$2,621 +4.1%$269,200 +16.8%
    2020$2,518 +0.7%$230,400 +5.3%
    2019$2,501 +23.4%$218,800 +4.4%
    2018$2,027 +2.6%$209,600 +3.4%
    2017$1,975 +1.1%$202,700 +2.6%
    2016$1,953 +2.4%$197,500 +3.6%
    2014$1,907 +4.2%$190,700 +4.2%
    2013$1,831 -7.3%$183,100 -7.3%
    2011$1,975 $197,500
    2010$1,975 $197,500
    2009$1,975 -8.6%$197,500 +1.6%
    2007$2,161 -17.8%$194,330 -0.8%
    2006$2,628 $195,900
    2005-- $195,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46123