Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • Listing Provided by: The Agency
    Bought with: Ridge Realty
    $1,100,000

    19138 Hartland St, Reseda, CA 91335

    5beds
    2,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    6,300 Square Feet Lot
    $1,093,700 Zestimate®
    $537/sqft
    $5,213 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,093,700

    $984,000 - $1.21M

    $5,213/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,973/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,973/mo

What's special

    Nestled on a charming tree-lined street in the heart of Reseda, this beautifully remodeled pool home with a detached ADU offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and versatile living space. The primary residence features 4 generously sized bedrooms (including 2 ensuites) and 3 stylishly updated bathrooms, providing ample room for family and guests. The open-concept layout is drenched in natural light, highlighting the elegant design and thoughtful updates. The stunning remodeled kitchen is a chef’s dream, complete with sleek quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry, a stainless steel sink, and a new dishwasher. Recessed lighting and energy-efficient windows enhance the home’s ambiance, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the expansive backyard, a true oasis for relaxation and fun. The gorgeous pool is the centerpiece of this outdoor retreat, complemented by plenty of space for lounging, dining, and entertaining under the California sun. The detached 2-car garage has been expertly converted into a stylish and fully permitted ADU, perfect for extended family, guests, or as a potential source of rental income. Additional parking is conveniently located at the rear of the property. This exceptional home is in a prime Reseda location, with easy access to local amenities, schools, parks, and recreational facilities. Combining modern upgrades with a spacious layout and outstanding outdoor living, this property is a rare find that promises comfort, style, and endless possibilities for its next owner. Don’t miss the chance to call this exquisite residence your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Guy Azar DRE #01882376 818-339-4192,

    The Agency

    Bought with:

    Gabriel Ostrow, DRE #01926568

    Ridge Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR24187324MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, In Kitchen
    Features
    • Balcony, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Laminate, Stone
    • Doors: Double Door Entry
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,300 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard, Garden, Lawn
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House Detached
    • Parcel number: 2129015028
    • Zoning: LAR1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Drywall, Glass, Concrete, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Standard
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Contract,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2026Listing removed$4,995$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR25279816 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listed for rent$4,995-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR25279816 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listing removed$5,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Price change$5,100+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Price change$4,950-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2025Sold$1,100,000-6.4%$537/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR24187324 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for rent$5,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2025Pending sale$1,175,000$573/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR24187324 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for sale$1,175,000+83.6%$573/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR24187324 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Sold$640,000+1.7%$312/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2018Pending sale$629,000$307/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart NCG Inc. #SR18076430 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Listed for sale$629,000+43%$307/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart NCG Inc. #SR18076430 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Sold$440,000+4.8%$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2018Pending sale$420,000$205/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart NCG Inc. #SR18016327 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$420,000$205/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart NCG Inc. #SR18016327 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,804 +1.2%$1,045,289 +2%
    2024$12,649 +2%$1,024,794 +2%
    2023$12,405 +4.9%$1,004,700 +2%
    2022$11,828 +30.2%$985,000 +32.2%
    2021$9,086 -1%$744,858 +1%
    2020$9,176 $737,221 +12.9%
    2019$9,176 +34.3%$652,800 +17.3%
    2018$6,831 $556,614 +517.4%
    2017$6,831 +488%$90,157 +2%
    2016$1,162 +4%$88,390 +1.5%
    2015$1,117 +0.3%$87,064 +2%
    2014$1,113 $85,360 +2.5%
    2012-- $83,311 +2%
    2011-- $81,679 +0.8%
    2010-- $81,069 -0.2%
    2009-- $81,262 +2%
    2008-- $79,669 +2%
    2007-- $78,108 +2%
    2006-- $76,577
    2005-- $76,577 +4%
    2004-- $73,604 +1.9%
    2003-- $72,256 +2%
    2002-- $70,840 +4%
    2000-- $68,091

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Reseda