Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,300

    19137 Lappacio St, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    1,399sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    5,431 Square Feet Lot
    $364,300 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,300

    $346,000 - $383,000

    $2,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,585/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,585/mo

What's special

    Rarely available Grey Myst model. The ideal floor plan features a great room complete with 9'4 ceilings. Hardwood floors through out with large tiles in kitchen and baths. Large sliding glass doors to extended lanai with beautiful water views and ambient lighting for evening enjoyment while watching TV.. The eat in kitchen has panoramic view through living area and out to the water. It boasts granite counter tops, tile back splash, breakfast bar and beautiful wood cabinets with addition storage over refrigerator and bar. Have whole house hurricane curtains including the lanai. Screened in front entrance. IslandWalk at the West Villages is the most exciting "Age Targeted" community in the Venice area. It offers maintenance free living, a 24 hour manned Guard Gate, lush landscaping, beautiful water features and conservation areas throughout the development. There is something for everyone with pickleball, tennis, bocce, community garden and dog park. The Amenities Center has a dynamic Activities Director always planning social and recreational events, scheduled every day of the week. IslandWalk is less the 15 minutes to downtown Venice, the area beaches, and 5 minutes to Cool Today Ballpark and major shopping. This home won't last long, schedule your private showing now!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, In Wall Pest System, Pest Guard System
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,399 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake - Chain of Lakes
    Lot
    • Size: 5,431 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0782034460
    • Zoning: V

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Recycled

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Venice
    • Subdivision: ISLANDWALK/WEST VLGS PH 01C-A

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Range Hood, Ice Maker
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Other
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, In Wall Pest System, Pest Guard System
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Recycled
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Direction Faces: East
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Roof: Tile
    • Levels: One
    • Water View YN: 1
    • County Or Parish: Sarasota
    • Flood Zone Date: 2016-11-04
    • Public Survey Range: 20
    • Room Count: 6
    • Water Extras YN: 1
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • List Agent AOR: Tampa
    • List AOR: Tampa
    • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
    • Flood Zone Code: X500
    • Listing Service: Limited Service
    • Waterfront Features: Lake - Chain of Lakes
    • Water View: Lake - Chain of Lakes
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Public Survey Section: 31
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 40
    • Water Extras: Bridges - Fixed
    • Garage Dimensions: 19x21
    • MLS Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0365F
    • Zoning: V
    • Living Area: 1399.00
    • Association Fee: 902.00
    • Association Name: on file
    • Building Area Total: 1399.00
    • Subdivision Name: ISLANDWALK/WEST VLGS PH 01C-A
    • Water Frontage Feet Lake Chain: 40
    • Approval Process: HOA to approve lease.
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3747.00
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2020Sold$299,000$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2020Pending sale$299,000$214/sqft
    Source: SOLDBOT INC. #T3244231 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Price change$299,000-1.2%$214/sqft
    Source: SOLDBOT INC. #T3244231 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Pending sale$302,619$216/sqft
    Source: SOLDBOT INC. #T3244231 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listed for sale$302,619+51.8%$216/sqft
    Source: SOLDBOT INC. #T3244231 Report a problem
    9/19/2012Sold$199,400$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,782 -4.3%$323,500 -7.4%
    2024$6,045 -5%$349,400 +19.4%
    2023$6,362 +8.4%$292,699 +10%
    2022$5,869 +18.9%$266,090 +10%
    2021$4,937 +28.5%$241,900 +16.7%
    2020$3,842 +2.5%$207,368 +2.3%
    2019$3,747 $202,706 +1.9%
    2018$3,747 +4.1%$198,926 +2.1%
    2017$3,599 -0.3%$194,834 -10.2%
    2016$3,611 +1.7%$217,000 +14.5%
    2015$3,551 -12.1%$189,500 +17.8%
    2014$4,042 +8.4%$160,900
    2013$3,729 +191.7%$160,900 +361%
    2012$1,278 $34,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34293