Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $559,400

    1913 Sapphire Meadow Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    4beds
    2,793sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $559,400 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $3,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $559,400

    $531,000 - $587,000

    $3,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,360/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,360/mo

What's special

    LOOK NO FURTHER! This beautiful ranch style home will be on the market soon in the highly desired Waterside at the Catawba community. The first floor of the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, living room, dining room, laundry room, master on the main equipped with a large master bath, walk in closet and a separate seating area with access to a relaxing screened in porch overlooking the fenced in yard. This open concept floorplan has a beautiful gourmet kitchen, tons of storage, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and the perfect oversized island for entertaining. The second floor consists of a large loft, bedroom, bathroom and plenty of storage. Enjoy the variety of amenities including a clubhouse, playground, fitness center, kayak launch and walking trails. This beauty WONT LAST LONG! Photos and 3D tour available 4/17

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,793 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0201301859

Condition
    • Year built: 2017
    Details
    • Builder model: Dorchester
    • Builder name: Lennar

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Fort Mill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Wood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Zoning: RES
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Oven
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails
    • RoomsTotal: 2
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Gas Log
    • BuilderName: Lennar
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage - 2 Car
    • BuilderModel: Dorchester
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    • Cooling: Zoned
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • SecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • ConstructionMaterials: Hardboard Siding
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • AssociationPhone: 704-847-3507
    • AssociationName: Braesael Management
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract-Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2020Sold$352,000-2.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3610692 Report a problem
    4/19/2020Pending sale$360,000$129/sqft
    Source: Costello Real Estate and Investments Fort Mill LLC #3610692 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Listed for sale$360,000+14.9%$129/sqft
    10/24/2017Sold$313,381$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,483 +15.9%$16,379 +15%
    2024$3,005 +2.2%$14,243
    2023$2,939 +3%$14,243
    2022$2,854 -52.8%$14,243
    2021$6,052 $14,243 +4.3%
    2020-- $13,662 +15%
    2019-- $11,880
    2018-- $11,880 +230%
    2017-- $3,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29715