Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,300

    19124 Lappacio St, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    1,399sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    6,024 Square Feet Lot
    $353,300 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,300

    $336,000 - $371,000

    $2,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,535/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,535/mo

What's special

    Contemporary and Stylish 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Gray Myst Model Home with Additional Lush Exotic Landscaping Provides a Private Oasis for Your Personal Enjoyment. Tucked Away in the Popular Community of IslandWalk, this Home Provides a Quiet and Secluded Setting to Relax and Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle. Upgrades Include: 9'4" Ceilings, 8' Sliding Glass Doors to the Lanai, Upgraded Granite, Maple Cabinets, Stainless Appliances, Tile in All Public Rooms, Custom Painted with Serene Colors, Beautiful Window Treatments and a 4 ft. Garage Extension. Relax in the Owner's Suite Featuring an Expansive Walk-In Closet, Dual Sinks in the Master Bath and Spacious Seamless Glass Shower. An Active Resort Lifestyle Features 24-Hour Man-Powered Guard Gate, Miles of Walking/Bike Trails, State-of-the-Art Fitness Center, with Lifestyle Director, Heated Resort Pool & Lap Pool, Tennis & Pickleball, with Endless Water Views throughout the Community including Venetian Bridges which Connect Various Neighborhoods to the Clubhouse. Charming & Picturesque . . .Make an Appointment Today to View this Home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Inside Utility, Smoke Alarm(S), Solid Wood Cabinets, Solid Stone Counters, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Blinds/Shades, Thermal Windows
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,399 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,024 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0782034910

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Street Lights, Public Sewer, Public Municipal Water, Underground, Canal/Lake For Irrigation

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $278 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office, Foyer, Inside Utility
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Hot Water Electric
    • Community Features: Fees Required, Association Recreation - Owned, Security, Recreation Building, Maintenance Free
    • Exterior Construction: Block
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Mature Landscaping, Gutters / Downspouts, Hurricane Shutters
    • Financing Available: Cash, Conventional
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Garage Carport: 2 Car Garage
    • Garage Features: Door Opener
    • Heatingand Fuel: Central
    • HOA Common Assn: Required
    • HOA Payment Schedule: Quarterly
    • Interior Features: Inside Utility, Smoke Alarm(S), Solid Wood Cabinets, Solid Stone Counters, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Blinds/Shades, Thermal Windows
    • Interior Layout: Eating Space In Kitchen, Volume Ceilings, Open Floor Plan, Split Bedroom
    • Kitchen Features: Closet Pantry, Breakfast Bar
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Maintenance Includes: Ground Maintenance, Community Pool, Manager, Security, Recreational Facilities, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
    • Master Bath Features: Dual Sinks, Shower No Tub
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pool: Community
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Square Foot Source: Builder
    • Status: Active
    • Utilities: Street Lights, Public Sewer, Public Municipal Water, Underground, Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    • Special Listing Type: Not Applicable
    • Property Style: Single Family Home
    • Property Description: One Story
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Showing Time: Set Appointment
    • Last Status: Incomplete
    • Disaster Mitigation: Hurricane Shutters/Windows
    • Front Exposure: West
    • Office Primary Board ID: Venice
    • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2024Listing removed$339,000-0.3%$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6115622 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Sold$340,000+0.3%$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2021Pending sale$339,000+32.9%$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6115622 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Sold$255,000-1.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listed for sale$259,800+29.8%$186/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY #N5912715 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Sold$200,200$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,352 -7.7%$293,800 -11.5%
    2024$5,796 -7%$332,100 -9%
    2023$6,230 +3.5%$364,826 +3%
    2022$6,020 +64%$354,200 +78.5%
    2021$3,672 +0.3%$198,441 +1.4%
    2020$3,660 +2.6%$195,701 +2.3%
    2019$3,569 $191,301 +1.9%
    2018$3,569 +4.1%$187,734 -4.8%
    2017$3,430 -13%$197,100 +0.3%
    2016$3,944 -5.8%$196,600 +14.3%
    2015$4,186 +10.7%$172,000 +882.9%
    2014$3,782 +270.6%$17,500
    2013$1,020 +1.7%$17,500 -3.3%
    2012$1,004 $18,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34293