Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $355,500

    19116 Lappacio St, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    1,398sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    6,024 Square Feet Lot
    $355,500 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,309 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,500

    $338,000 - $373,000

    $2,309/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,560/mo

What's special

    A Single Family home for under $300k in Islandwalk ? Priced less than a villa and built in 2013, this 3 bedroom 2 bath Divosta built Gray Myst model is filled with custom upgrades, has been lovingly cared for and is truly move in ready. Upgraded honey maple cabinetry with custom crown molding, granite counter tops, ceramic tile flooring and stainless steel appliances adorn the Eat -in Kitchen. The matching cabinetry and granite is also featured in the 2 tiled bathrooms. Split floor plan allows for privacy as the Master bedroom features Master bath with very large walk in closet and is situated away from the other 2 bedrooms and bath. Beautifully engineered hardwood floors are throughout the remainder of the home. Upgraded 9' ceilings feature recessed lighting in the Kitchen, Great Room and Master Bedroom with ceiling fans strategically appointed in this home. Screened lanai off of the Great Room allows you the opportunity to relax and enjoy the serene back garden area. Islandwalk is a gated resort style community that offers 2 clubhouses, an event center, 3 pools, tennis courts, pickle ball, bocce, billiards, fully staffed HOA staff and 2 lifestyle directors on premises. When you purchase Islandwalk, in addition to a beautiful home, you get an amazing carefree lifestyle. There is a reason why only a handful of homes are available in this highly sought after community. An investment trifecta - Location, market demand and the lowest priced single family home in Islandwalk.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,398 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Covered
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,024 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0782034920
    • Zoning: V

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013
    Details
    • Builder model: Gray Myst
    • Builder name: Divosta

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Venice
    • Subdivision: ISLANDWALK/WEST VLGS PH 1C-A

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $311 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground, Cable, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s)
    • Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool Maintenance, 24-Hour Guard, Manager

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Ice Maker
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Cable, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s)
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Sidewalk, Gated Community, Pool, Fitness, Golf Carts OK, Buyer Approval Required, Fishing, Tennis Courts, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Association Recreation - Owned
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Electric
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Covered
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Cable Available
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool Maintenance, 24-Hour Guard, Manager
    • List AOR: Sarasota - Manatee
    • Num Timesper Year: 2
    • Room Count: 6
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
    • Security Features: Gated Community
    • Flood Zone Code: X500
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
    • Public Survey Section: 31
    • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Direction Faces: Northwest
    • Living Area: 1398.00
    • MLS Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Zoning: V
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Minimum 6 Months
    • Association Fee: 935.00
    • Subdivision Name: ISLANDWALK/WEST VLGS PH 1C-A
    • Builder Name: Divosta
    • Builder Model: Gray Myst
    • Public Survey Range: 20E
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4330.87
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Approval Process: Submit lease agreement to HOA for approval
    • Association Name: Sierrah Bryans
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/6/2021Sold$282,500-3.7%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2020Pending sale$293,500$210/sqft
    Source: TAMIAMI REALTY LLC #A4482372 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$293,500+30.4%$210/sqft
    Source: TAMIAMI REALTY LLC #A4482372 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4478162 Report a problem
    9/15/2020Listed for rent$1,950+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4478162 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4449278 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Listed for rent$1,900+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4449278 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4214440 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4214440 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4214440 Report a problem
    5/27/2017Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4184107 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Sold$225,000-11.7%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4184107 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Price change$254,900+2.8%$182/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N5910873 Report a problem
    2/9/2017Price change$247,900-2.7%$177/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N5910873 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Price change$254,900-1.6%$182/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N5910873 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Price change$259,000-3.7%$185/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N5910873 Report a problem
    12/13/2016Listed for sale$269,000+30.2%$192/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N5910873 Report a problem
    12/24/2015Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Englewood #N5905162 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    9/4/2015Price change$1,800+12.5%$1/sqft
    8/2/2015Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4128518 Report a problem
    9/4/2013Sold$206,600$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,423 -8.1%$298,500 -12%
    2024$5,901 -5.6%$339,100 -7.4%
    2023$6,248 +3.5%$366,062 +3%
    2022$6,038 +30.1%$355,400 +60.5%
    2021$4,640 +6.7%$221,430 +10%
    2020$4,351 +0.5%$201,300 +0%
    2019$4,331 $201,200 +3.7%
    2018$4,331 +5.4%$194,000 -1.5%
    2017$4,108 +27.8%$197,000 +0.3%
    2016$3,215 -24.2%$196,500 +14.3%
    2015$4,241 +34.1%$171,900 +882.3%
    2014$3,162 +149.1%$17,500
    2013$1,269 +26.5%$17,500 -3.3%
    2012$1,004 $18,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34293