Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,800

    1911 Roberts St, Wilmington, IL 60481

    2beds
    1baths
    985sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $222,800 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,576 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,800

    $205,000 - $238,000

    $1,576/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,677/mo

What's special

    Listing agent: Rosemary West, Call 630-305-5740 for information. ***STUNNING*** CRISP AND CLEAN 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH HOME IN LAKEWOOD SHORES! RECENTLY REHABBED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM. NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE IN! NEWS INCLUDE: SIDING, GUTTERS, WINDOWS, FURNACE, WATER HEATER, ELECTRIC AND PLUMBING. NEW KITCHEN, APPLIANCES , FLOORING, PAINT AND DOORS. TOTALLY REMODELED BATH. FABULOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN. SITS UPON HUGE WOODED LOT. THIS IS DEFINITELY A MUST SEE! YOU WILL NOT BE DISAPPOINTED! DONT MISS OUT!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 985 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0824013030060000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2011Sold$110,500-6.3%$112/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07774652 Report a problem
    4/9/2011Listed for sale$117,900+104.5%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals Select #07774652 Report a problem
    1/19/2011Sold$57,650-18.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2010Listed for sale$70,700-3.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Smith Partners & Associates #07674130 Report a problem
    8/30/2010Sold$73,600+2.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/1998Sold$72,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,192 -0.4%$55,889 +1.5%
    2023$3,204 +5.9%$55,036 +9.1%
    2022$3,026 +9.6%$50,445 +10.7%
    2021$2,761 +4.8%$45,552 +5.8%
    2020$2,634 +0%$43,075
    2019$2,634 -0.6%$43,075
    2018$2,649 +0.6%$43,075 +0.9%
    2017$2,634 +6.1%$42,707 +4.4%
    2016$2,483 +5.1%$40,899 +5.6%
    2015$2,362 $38,748 +2%
    2014$2,362 +4.6%$37,988
    2013$2,257 -1.2%$37,988 -6.2%
    2012$2,284 +11.4%$40,520 -7.7%
    2011$2,049 -3.5%$43,886 -5.8%
    2010$2,124 +2.4%$46,564
    2009$2,074 +3.1%$46,564
    2008$2,012 $46,564 +7.3%
    2007-- $43,409 +8.1%
    2006$1,763 +115.6%$40,152 +6.3%
    2005$818 -3.3%$37,766 +5.1%
    2004$846 -15.3%$35,920 +6.2%
    2003$999 -0.7%$33,829 +39%
    2002$1,006 -5.7%$24,329 +1.4%
    2001$1,066 +2.3%$23,998
    2000$1,042 $23,998

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakewood Shores