Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $436,400

    1908 S Queens Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    4beds
    2,503sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    9,391 Square Feet Lot
    $436,400 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,798 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,400

    $415,000 - $458,000

    $2,798/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,798/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,798/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,810/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,810/mo

What's special

    Outstanding 1 ½ Story family friendly home with updates galore! Brand New Central Air installed June, 2019 & Brand New Windows on order! Open, vaulted main floor features a gorgeous formal living room, large kitchen with tons of cabinets, granite counter tops, tile backsplash & newer stainless steel appliances + a brand new microwave. Spacious dining with sliders overlook to the awesome family room w/ gas fireplace & another slider to patio. Convenient main floor bedroom or office & main floor laundry. New interior paint in many rooms! The upper level boasts 3 bedrooms & 2 baths. Spacious master suite includes a walk-in-closet & master bath with whirlpool tub. Get away in the cozy lower level rec room. Additional features include: Radon mitigation, newer water heater & 3 stall garage. Relax in the backyard and enjoy the beautiful landscaping, stunning paver patio, hot tub, underground sprinklers & privacy fence. Located near schools, parks, pools, dining & shopping. A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Main Floor Laundry, 3+ Bedrooms Same Level, Vaulted Ceiling, Master Bath
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,503 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,391 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59528

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Sewer: City Sewer
    • Site Features: Shade Trees, Concrete Drive, Landscaping, Cable TV, Patio, Privacy Fence, Lawn Sprinkler Ungrd
    • Cooling: One Central Air Unit
    • Taxes Reflect: Owner Occupied
    • Equipment: Electric Oven/Range, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ceiling Fans, Sump Pump, Whirlpool Tub, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Water: City Water
    • Bedroom Two Level: Upper
    • Living Room Level: Main
    • Kitchen Level: Main
    • Exterior: Hard Board, Part Brick
    • Style: 1.5 Story
    • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate, Ceramic
    • Heating: Central Natural Gas
    • Interior Features: Main Floor Laundry, 3+ Bedrooms Same Level, Vaulted Ceiling, Master Bath
    • Lot Description: City Lot
    • Streets: Curb and Gutter, Asphalt, Public Maintenance
    • Status: Active-New
    • Legal Description: Lot 39 Blk 4 Kingswood Estate 6th Addn to the City
    • Parcel ID #: 59528

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2019Sold$312,000-1.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #21904173 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Listed for sale$317,900$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-SF #21904173 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,517 -2.6%$347,000 -1.9%
    2024$4,638 -4.1%$353,900 +3.2%
    2023$4,834 -6%$343,000 -0.7%
    2022$5,145 +24.3%$345,400 +28.7%
    2021$4,137 -5.5%$268,400 -4.3%
    2020$4,377 +9.6%$280,500 +3.8%
    2018$3,993 -5.5%$270,277 +6.8%
    2017$4,225 +5.8%$252,973 +4.9%
    2016$3,993 +6.9%$241,116 +6.1%
    2015$3,736 +1.9%$227,278 +0.9%
    2014$3,665 +16%$225,301 -0.2%
    2013$3,158 $225,832 +12.1%
    2012$3,158 $201,422 -6.2%
    2011-- $214,844
    2010-- $214,844
    2009$3,188 $214,844
    2008-- $214,844 +3.9%
    2007-- $206,709

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kingswood