Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $340,600

    19066 Lappacio St, Venice, FL 34293

    2beds
    1,437sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $340,600 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $2,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,600

    $324,000 - $358,000

    $2,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,458/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,458/mo

What's special

    This is the one. Impeccably maintained and so neat and clean! This is a beautiful 2BD/2B PLUS A DEN home flooded with windows allowing for a cascade of natural light. The living room is quite large and there is a potential third bedroom by adding in a closet. This room is currently used as an office. Features include loads of living room windows, inside closet laundry, a split bedroom plan, a brick-pavered and screened patio with private rear yard, crown molding, mostly tile floors, granite and stainless steel kitchen, 2-car garage, and strong DiVosta construction! Islandwalk is in the center of it all and is close to shopping, restaurants, and the soon-to-be-constructed Braves Spring Training Park! Islandwalk is a gated and maintenance-free community and features two clubhouses, state of the art fitness center, bocce ball, pickle ball, tennis, lap pool, resort pool, and there are miles of nature/walking paths and biking/golf cart trails! Enjoy the good life and all the great fun and amenities that Venice and Sarasota have to offer! Welcome to Islandwalk!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom, Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Shades, Drapes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: In County, Street Paved, Street Private, Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped, Oak Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0782034990

Condition
    • Year built: 2013
    Details
    • Builder model: Pine Spring
    • Builder name: DiVosta

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Venice

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $289 monthly
    • Amenities included: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Escrow Reserves Fund, Community Pool, Manager, Common Area Taxes, Pool Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Den/Library/Office
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Escrow Reserves Fund, Community Pool, Manager, Common Area Taxes, Pool Maintenance
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Tennis Courts, Fitness, Sidewalk, Golf Carts OK
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Irrigation System, Fenced, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Heating: Electric
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom, Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary
    • Lot Features: In County, Street Paved, Street Private, Sidewalk
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Vegetation: Trees/Landscaped, Oak Trees
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Tile
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Utilities: Public, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected
    • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
    • View: Garden
    • Direction Faces: Southwest
    • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
    • Num Of Own Years Prior To Lse: 0
    • Number Of Pets: 6
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Planned Unit Development YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Room Count: 7
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Condo Land Included YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Date: 2016-11-04T00:00:00.000
    • Public Survey Range: 20
    • Flood Zone Code: X500
    • Public Survey Section: 31
    • Other Exemptions YN: 1
    • Max Pet Weight: 101
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0365F
    • Garage Dimensions: 19X21
    • Zoning: V
    • Building Area Total: 2060.00
    • Builder Name: DiVosta
    • Living Area: 1437.00
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2984
    • Association Fee: 868.00
    • Approval Process: See rules.
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Window Features: Shades, Drapes
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: See rules. Rental application required.
    • Builder Model: Pine Spring
    • Pet Restrictions: No dangerous breeds and dogs on leash.
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2018Sold$238,000-2.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2018Pending sale$245,000$170/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #A4406643 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listed for sale$245,000$170/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #A4406643 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Pending sale$245,000$170/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #A4406643 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Pending sale$245,000$170/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #A4406643 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Price change$245,000-3%$170/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #A4406643 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Price change$252,500-8.2%$176/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #A4406643 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$275,000+34.1%$191/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #A4406643 Report a problem
    12/4/2013Sold$205,100$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,620 +4.9%$248,159 +2.9%
    2024$4,402 +3.9%$241,165 +3%
    2023$4,237 +2.4%$234,141 +3%
    2022$4,136 +3.3%$227,321 +3%
    2021$4,004 -7.4%$220,700 +10.6%
    2020$4,324 +0.5%$199,600 +0.1%
    2019$4,303 $199,400 +22.6%
    2018$4,303 +41.4%$162,705 +2.1%
    2017$3,042 -0.1%$159,358 -18%
    2016$3,045 +1.6%$194,300 +14%
    2015$2,997 +0.2%$170,400 +873.7%
    2014$2,992 +193.2%$17,500
    2013$1,020 +1.7%$17,500 -3.3%
    2012$1,004 $18,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34293