Skip main navigation
Active
  • $139,000

    1906 Santa Rosa St, Ozona, TX 76943

    3beds
    960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardCentral heat and airSpacious layoutDurable metal roof
    Versatile 3-Bedroom Home with Income Potential and Bonus Apartment! Discover this well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring central heat and air, a durable metal roof, and a spacious layout perfect for comfortable living. The fully fenced yard offers excellent privacy—great for kids, pets, or outdoor entertaining. Tucked away in the back is a detached 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment—ideal for rental income, guest accommodations, or multi-generational living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or someone seeking flexible living space, this property checks all the boxes.
    268 days
    |
    251
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Will Black 325-226-2648,

    United Country Real Estate-Hudson Properties

    Source: San Angelo AOR,MLS#: 128752MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 960
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .1
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6044

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2010

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $35,460
      • Date on market: 8/15/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/20/2025Listed for sale$139,000$145/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #128752 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $35,460 +33.3%
        2024-- $26,600
        2023-- $26,600
        2022-- $26,600 -1.6%
        2021-- $27,040
        2020-- $27,040
        2018-- $27,040
        2017-- $27,040 -25%
        2016-- $36,050
        2015-- $36,050
        2014-- $36,050 +291.8%
        2013-- $9,200
        2012-- $9,200
        2011-- $9,200 -5.2%
        2010-- $9,700
        2009-- $9,700
        2008-- $9,700
        2007-- $9,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76943

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable