1903 Biscayne Blvd, Navarre, FL 32566
Home value
$539,800
$486,000 - $599,000
$2,508/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,508/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,508/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,866/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,866/mo
Listing updated:
Amber Green 850-572-0597,
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty
Abigail Davis
Corcoran Reverie
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 261.19
- Dimensions: 15.75 x 16.58
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 134.17
- Dimensions: 11.58 x 11.58
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 134.17
- Dimensions: 11.67 x 11.5
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 281.17
- Dimensions: 14 x 20.08
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 148.96
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 11.92
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 131.15
- Dimensions: 11.08 x 11.83
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
Features
- Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,283
- Total interior livable area: 2,283 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Front Entrance, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Lanai, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Irrigation Well
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Sound, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Sound, Water
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 79x155x156x187
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Yard Building
- Parcel number: 232s26036500d000090
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Off Grade
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulated Floors
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Navarre
- Subdivision: Biscayne Pointe
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $484 annually
- Services included: Association, Deed Restrictions
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $524K - $524K
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2025 | Sold | $524,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Pending sale | $524,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Contingent | $524,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Pending sale | $524,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Price change | $524,000-4.6%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $549,000+104.9%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2015 | Sold | $268,000-13.5%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2014 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$136/sqft |
Source: ERA Legacy Realty Spencer #468991 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $314,900$138/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,219 +2.6% | $213,613 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,163 +2.9% | $207,391 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,102 +0.9% | $201,350 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,083 +0.4% | $195,485 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,076 +2.3% | $192,786 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $188,452 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,030 +0.6% | $184,938 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $181,134 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,017 +4.5% | $177,408 -3.6% |
| 2015 | $1,931 -24.6% | $184,005 +6.3% |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $173,020 -1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $175,242 +0.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $174,929 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $169,834 +0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $169,297 -5.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $179,897 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $179,717 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32566