19028 Vashon Hwy SW, Vashon, WA 98070
Home value
$1,130,600
$1.04M - $1.23M
$4,002/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,002/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,002/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,985/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,985/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Softwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,270 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1.89 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3223039048
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Vashon
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/4/2025 | Sold | $1,159,500-1.3%$511/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Pending sale | $1,175,000$518/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,175,000+56.7%$518/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2020 | Sold | $750,000-21.1%$330/sqft |
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1625796 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2018 | Sold | $950,000$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2018 | Pending sale | $950,000$419/sqft |
Source: Windermere Vashon #1249091 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2018 | Price change | $950,000-4.5%$419/sqft |
Source: Windermere Vashon #1249091 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Price change | $995,000-9.5%$438/sqft |
Source: Windermere Vashon #1249091 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000-7.9%$485/sqft |
Source: Windermere Vashon #1249091 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Listing removed | $1,195,000$526/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1077759 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000-4.4%$526/sqft |
| 1/1/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$551/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1035102 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+163.2%$551/sqft |
| 9/21/2001 | Sold | $475,000$209/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,631 +3.7% | $690,100 -2% |
| 2023 | $15,079 +10.3% | $704,500 +6% |
| 2022 | $13,673 -2.6% | $664,800 +3.1% |
| 2021 | $14,043 -5.2% | $644,600 -0.6% |
| 2020 | $14,817 +23.1% | $648,400 +42.9% |
| 2019 | $12,037 +3.7% | $453,800 +4.8% |
| 2018 | $11,610 +8.5% | $433,200 +5% |
| 2017 | $10,698 +17.1% | $412,600 |
| 2016 | $9,135 | $412,600 |
| 2015 | $9,135 | $412,600 |
| 2014 | $9,135 +238.2% | $412,600 +87.5% |
| 2001 | $2,701 +5.8% | $220,000 +10.6% |
| 2000 | $2,553 | $199,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98070