Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $378,800

    19023 Lappacio St, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    1,399sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $378,800 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,800

    $360,000 - $398,000

    $2,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,672/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,672/mo

What's special

    Rarely available, "Gray Myst" model located on a premium water front lot is absolutely ready for its new owners! This ideal floor plan features a great room complete with 9'4" ceilings, crown molding, and 8' sliding glass doors, master suite, two guest bedrooms and guest bath. The eat-in kitchen boasts granite countertops, tile backsplash and beautiful wood cabinets with trim. Tile flooring throughout all the main living and dining areas, freshly painted, plantation shutters, screened covered lanai and new hot water heater are just some of the many upgrades found in this home. The oversized garage with its four foot extension provides plenty of room for a workshop and/or storage cabinets. Voted Venice's best neighborhood for active adults, Islandwalk is a maintenance-free community with fantastic amenities including a 24-hour manned guard gate, Har-Tru Tennis Courts, Pickle-ball, Bocce ball, Lap Pool, Resort Pool, Community Center, Fitness Room, Card Rooms, full time activities director and more. Located only minutes to historic downtown Venice, world class beaches, shopping and golf. There is nothing left to do but move in and enjoy this fantastic home. Don't miss this opportunity - schedule your private showing now!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Eating Space In Kitchen, Stone Counters, In Wall Pest System, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds, Thermal Windows
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,399 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Street Paved, Street Private, In City Limits, Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0782034270

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    • Utilities for property: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Sprinkler Recycled, Sewer Connected
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Venice
    • Subdivision: ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES PH 1C-A

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $291 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Maintenance, Clubhouse, Pool
    • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Security, Community Pool, Manager, 24-Hour Guard

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Maintenance, Clubhouse, Pool
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Security, Community Pool, Manager, 24-Hour Guard
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Tennis Courts, Buyer Approval Required, Fitness, Pool, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Sidewalk, Golf Carts OK
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Direction Faces: West
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Eating Space In Kitchen, Stone Counters, In Wall Pest System, Thermostat
    • Architectural Style: Florida
    • Laundry Features: Inside
    • Levels: One
    • Lot Features: Street Paved, Street Private, In City Limits, Sidewalk
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Tile, Concrete
    • Security Features: Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Utilities: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Sprinkler Recycled, Sewer Connected
    • Window Features: Window Treatments, Blinds, Thermal Windows
    • View: Water
    • Water View: Lake
    • Waterfront Features: Lake
    • Disaster Mitigation: Hurricane Shutters/Windows
    • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
    • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Other Exemptions YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Room Count: 5
    • Water View YN: 1
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • Public Survey Range: 20
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Public Survey Section: 31
    • Association Fee: 875.00
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Living Area: 1399.00
    • Building Area Total: 2005.00
    • Garage Dimensions: 19x25
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3733
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 24
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0365
    • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 24
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Zoning: V/VILLAGE
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Minimum 6 Months 2x Year
    • Approval Process: $50 Application Fee by Buyer. Buyer to make one t
    • Water Source: Public, Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Num Timesper Year: 2
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Association Name: castle group
    • Subdivision Name: ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES PH 1C-A
    • Flood Zone Date: 2016-11-04
    • Virtual Tour URL Unbranded 2: http://tour.circlepix.com/tour/titan/?id=5557468&v

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2019Sold$284,900-1.7%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2019Pending sale$289,900$207/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum Realty #N6105374 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listed for sale$289,900$207/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY #N6105374 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Pending sale$289,900$207/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum Realty #N6105374 Report a problem
    4/21/2019Listed for sale$289,900+16.1%$207/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY #N6105374 Report a problem
    2/24/2014Sold$249,600$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,718 +4.9%$254,712 +2.9%
    2024$4,498 +3.9%$247,534 +3%
    2023$4,330 +2.2%$240,324 +3%
    2022$4,235 +3.3%$233,324 +3%
    2021$4,099 +0.4%$226,528 +1.4%
    2020$4,083 +4.9%$223,400 +5.5%
    2019$3,893 $211,685 +1.9%
    2018$3,893 +4.3%$207,738 +2.1%
    2017$3,733 -0.2%$203,465 -9.6%
    2016$3,742 +1.6%$225,100 +13.9%
    2015$3,684 +143%$197,600 +859.2%
    2014$1,516 +41.6%$20,600
    2013$1,071 +1.3%$20,600 -3.7%
    2012$1,058 $21,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34293