Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $234,900

    1902 Sapphire Point #110, Saint Paul, MN 55122

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Townhouse Side x Side
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $238,000 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $1,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,000

    $221,000 - $255,000

    $1,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,462/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,462/mo

What's special

    This move-in ready home offers a bright, open layout with a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen—perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen has ample storage with abundant cabinetry and counter space, and modern appliances to make cooking a breeze. The primary bedroom is generously sized with a large closet, while the second bedroom provides versatility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. Additional highlights include updated finishes, in-unit laundry, and a private patio ideal for relaxing outdoors. Located close to shopping, dining, and beautiful parks, with easy access to major highways for a quick commute across the Twin Cities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Twin Cities Home Group 952-324-0015,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Jorge Gualpa 612-208-5762

    Bought with:

    Jessica Wagner

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6793007MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Foundation area: 696
    • Parcel number: 102045104110
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse Side x Side
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Paul
    • Subdivision: Diffley Commons 2nd Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 monthly
    • Services included: Hazard Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation
    • Association name: Network Management Company
    • Association phone: 952-432-8979

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2026Sold$234,900-2.1%$196/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6793007 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Pending sale$239,900$200/sqft
    10/17/2025Price change$239,900-2%$200/sqft
    9/30/2025Price change$244,900+6.5%$204/sqft
    12/7/2021Pending sale$229,900+2.2%$192/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6111200 Report a problem
    11/29/2021Sold$224,900-2.2%$187/sqft
    10/27/2021Price change$229,900-2.2%$192/sqft
    10/7/2021Listed for sale$235,000$196/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 55122