Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $694,200

    1902 E Minnezona Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

    3beds
    2baths
    2,051sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    6,782 Square Feet Lot
    $694,200 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $3,167 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $694,200

    $625,000 - $771,000

    $3,167/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,110/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,110/mo

What's special

    This 2051 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1902 E Minnezona Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,051 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 6,782 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16323114

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ Laundry \ Dryer Included
    • Amenities \ Laundry \ Washer Included
    • Amenities \ Pool - Private \ No Pool
    • Approx SqFt Range \ 001 - 2
    • Approx SqFt Range \ 2
    • Approx SqFt Range \ 250
    • Architecture Style: Ranch
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bathroom \ Double Sinks
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bathroom \ Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bathroom \ Walk-in Shower
    • Cable TV Ready
    • Const - Finish \ Painted
    • Construction \ Block
    • Cooling System: Refrigeration Cooling
    • Deposit Breakdown: Pets \ Lessor Approval
    • Dining Area \ Dining in LR\GR
    • Dwelling Styles \ Detached
    • Elementary School: Madison Elementary School
    • Exterior Stories \ 1
    • Features \ No Interior Steps
    • Fencing \ Block
    • Forms Required \ AAR Lease
    • Forms Required \ Credit Rprt Lister's
    • Fully Refundable Dep \ Cleaning Deposit
    • Fully Refundable Dep \ Pet Deposit
    • Fully Refundable Dep \ Security Deposit
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Phoenix Prep Academy
    • Kitchen Features \ Granite Countertops
    • Landscaping \ Grass Back
    • Landscaping \ Grass Front
    • Laundry \ Dryer Included
    • Laundry \ Washer Included
    • Lease Information \ 12 Month Minimum
    • Lease Information \ Lister Writes Lease
    • Lease Information \ Management - Owner
    • Lease Information \ No Smoking Prefernce
    • Lot \ Source Apx Lot SqFt \ County Assessor
    • MLS Listing ID: 5812197
    • MLS Name: ARMLS ZDD (ARMLS ZDD)
    • Master Bathroom \ Double Sinks
    • Master Bathroom \ Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Master Bathroom \ Walk-in Shower
    • Materials \ Construction \ Block
    • Middle School: Union Elementary School
    • Other Building Features \ Features \ No Interior Steps
    • Other Building Features \ Plumbing \ Gas Hot Water Heater
    • Other Building Features \ Technology \ HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Other Exterior Features \ Const - Finish \ Painted
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Block
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Grass Back
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Grass Front
    • Other Rooms \ Dining Area \ Dining in LR/GR
    • Other Rooms \ Great Room
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Features \ Granite Countertops
    • Other Rooms \ Other Rooms \ Great Room
    • Other \ Forms Required \ AAR Lease
    • Other \ Forms Required \ Credit Rprt Lister's
    • Other \ Fully Refundable Dep \ Cleaning Deposit
    • Other \ Fully Refundable Dep \ Pet Deposit
    • Other \ Fully Refundable Dep \ Security Deposit
    • Other \ Lease Information \ 12 Month Minimum
    • Other \ Lease Information \ Lister Writes Lease
    • Other \ Lease Information \ Management - Owner
    • Other \ Lease Information \ No Smoking Prefernce
    • Other \ Possession (Rentals) \ Refer to Date Availb
    • Other \ Rent Payable \ Owner
    • Other \ Rental Info: Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other \ Rental Info: Pets
    • Other \ Services \ City Services
    • Other \ Source of SqFt \ County Assessor
    • Plumbing \ Gas Hot Water Heater
    • Pool - Private \ No Pool
    • Pool \ None
    • Possession (Rentals) \ Refer to Date Availb
    • Rent Includes \ None
    • Rent Payable \ Owner
    • Rental Info: Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Roof Type: Other
    • School District: Phoenix Union High School District (210)
    • Services \ City Services
    • Sewer \ Sewer - Public
    • Size \ Approx SqFt Range \ 001 - 2
    • Size \ Approx SqFt Range \ 2
    • Size \ Approx SqFt Range \ 250
    • Size \ Exterior Stories \ 1
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt \ County Assessor
    • Source of SqFt \ County Assessor
    • Spa - Private \ None
    • Tax Municipality \ Maricopa - CITY
    • Taxes \ Tax Municipality \ Maricopa - CITY
    • Technology \ HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Type and Style \ Dwelling Styles \ Detached

DateEventPrice
    9/2/2018Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Arizona Foothills #5812197 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Listed for rent$1,800+12.9%$1/sqft
    9/20/2014Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Arizona Foothills #5169201 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    11/19/2012Sold$185,000+2.8%$90/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4712096 Report a problem
    10/23/2012Pending sale$180,000$88/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Arizona Foothills #4712096 Report a problem
    8/22/2012Listed for sale$180,000$88/sqft
    7/18/2012Pending sale$180,000$88/sqft
    3/15/2012Price change$180,000-1.6%$88/sqft
    2/7/2012Listed for sale$183,000+47.6%$89/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Arizona Foothills #4712096 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Sold$124,000-35.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2010Sold$193,065-41.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2006Sold$330,000+39.1%$161/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2477817 Report a problem
    10/17/2003Sold$237,290$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,006 +4.9%$48,820 -6.9%
    2024$3,819 +2.7%$52,430 +88%
    2023$3,717 +3.1%$27,893 -21.8%
    2022$3,606 +0.7%$35,680 +8.4%
    2021$3,581 +2.3%$32,920 +0.6%
    2020$3,502 +2.5%$32,720 +12.2%
    2019$3,416 $29,170 +10.7%
    2018$3,416 +4.9%$26,350 +3.2%
    2017$3,255 +11.5%$25,530 +13.6%
    2016$2,919 +8.8%$22,480 +7.3%
    2015$2,683 $20,960 +16.6%
    2014-- $17,980 +6.8%
    2013-- $16,830 -1.7%
    2012-- $17,120 +1.7%
    2011-- $16,830 -8.3%
    2010-- $18,350 -17.3%
    2009-- $22,200 -9.2%
    2008-- $24,450 +17.3%
    2007-- $20,850 +48.9%
    2006-- $14,000
    2005-- $14,000 +18.1%
    2004-- $11,850
    2003-- $11,850 +40.2%
    2002-- $8,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Camelback East