Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Newberry Realty, Inc.
    $575,000

    19010 63rd Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    8,568.25 Square Feet Lot
    $570,400 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $41/mo HOA

    What's special

    Kitchen and dining spaceLow maintenance landscapingFresh paintAdditional parking spaces
    Nicely updated home with fresh paint and flooring. Upstairs primary with attached full bath and private deck. 2 other bedrooms up with main full main bathroom. Kitchen and dining space with nice deck space off of both. Lower great room with many options for use. Low maintenance landscaping with additional parking spaces. HOA includes waterfront access and boat launch at Carl Jenkins Park. Great home and location priced to sell.
    23 days
    |
    1,266
    |
    73
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald Larson,

    Newberry Realty, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2508637MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Lower Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,900
      • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Entry location: Split
      • Patio & porch: Fireplace, Water Heater
      Lot
      • Size: 8,568.25 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street
      • Topography: Partial Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5065500970
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Entry
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972
      • Major remodel year: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lakeridge
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $490 annually
      • HOA phone: 206-660-7722
      Location
      • Region: Lake Tapps

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $303/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $519,800
      • Annual tax amount: $6,166
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $570,400

        $542,000 - $599,000

        $3,029/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$575,000+79.7%$303/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2508637 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/18/2019Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/9/2019Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/29/2016Sold$319,950$168/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #971159 Report a problem
        7/25/2016Price change$319,950-3%$168/sqft
        Source: Skyline Properties Inc #971159 Report a problem
        7/8/2016Listed for sale$329,950+78.4%$174/sqft
        Source: Skyline Properties Inc #971159 Report a problem
        6/26/2003Sold$185,000$97/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #23071039 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,166 +20.1%$519,800 +8.8%
        2023$5,136 -3.6%$477,800 -6.9%
        2022$5,325 +1.6%$513,300 +20.9%
        2021$5,241 +28.3%$424,700 +28.8%
        2019$4,084 -2%$329,700 +6.3%
        2018$4,168 +15.9%$310,200 +11.2%
        2017$3,597 +14.6%$279,000 +25.1%
        2016$3,139 $223,000 +8.4%
        2014$3,139 +9.4%$205,800 +12.8%
        2013$2,869 $182,500 +5%
        2012-- $173,800 -13.7%
        2011-- $201,500 -5.3%
        2010-- $212,700 -14.4%
        2009-- $248,400 +0.1%
        2008$2,919 +0%$248,100 -3.8%
        2007$2,919 +19.4%$257,800 +67.4%
        2002$2,445 +0.6%$154,000 +2.8%
        2001$2,431 $149,800 +5.3%
        2000$2,431 $142,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,250/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2787
        Property taxes
        $422
        HOA Fees
        $41
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98391

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable