1901 4th St NE, Waseca, MN 56093
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,764/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$939/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$939/mo
Listing updated:
Brittany Krueger 651-358-1648,
Edina Realty, Inc.
Edina Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,536
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (24x24)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 200
- Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Foundation area: 1536
- Parcel number: 176030280
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2024 | Sold | $180,000-5.2%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Pending sale | $189,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $189,900-4.6%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 -26% | $196,300 +5% |
| 2024 | $3,484 -3.8% | $187,000 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $3,622 +0.6% | $180,000 +27.6% |
| 2022 | $3,600 +7% | $141,100 +7.9% |
| 2021 | $3,366 -5.3% | $130,800 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $3,554 +100% | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $1,777 -45.6% | $124,900 +11% |
| 2018 | $3,264 +13.1% | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $112,500 +4.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $107,200 +6% |
| 2015 | -- | $101,100 -5% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,400 +1% |
| 2011 | -- | $105,300 -1.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $107,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 56093