Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $997,320

    1900 NE 16th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $499/sqft
    $6,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,993/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,993/mo

What's special

    This updated refuge delivers a stunning array of light-filled entertaining spaces & superb finishes. Nestled on a rare 10,495 sq ft lot. within the splendor of Poinsettia Heights & North Ridge, the home ushers in a one of a kind dreamscape w/ a functional floor plan designed for easy living. Boasting an open floor plan upon entry & kitchen featuring newer SS appliances & lots of cabinetry. For pampering, 3 comfortable bedrooms & 2 beautifully reimagined bathrooms set the stage while a bright & open patio overlooking the tiki hut & south facing enormous private pool & hot tub invite you to enjoy supreme tranquility year-round. PGT windows. New pool pump, pool heater, sprinkler pump. Roof new in 2013. (Living area sqft from seller's appraisal. All info believed accurate but not warranted.)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 494235210850

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Lauderdale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2026Listing removed$1,150,000$575/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11080599 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$1,150,000-11.5%$575/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11080599 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$1,300,000+8.3%$650/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11080599 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$1,200,000-4%$600/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11080599 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$1,250,000-3.5%$625/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11080599 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listing removed$1,295,000$648/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10985367 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11008950 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for rent$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11008950 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Price change$1,295,000+3.6%$648/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10985367 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for sale$1,250,000$625/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10985367 Report a problem
    2/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10951886 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Price change$1,250,000+13.6%$625/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10951886 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$1,100,000-15.4%$550/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10951886 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10395301 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Price change$1,300,000-6.8%$650/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10395301 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listed for sale$1,395,000+26.8%$698/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10395301 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$1,100,000-7.9%$550/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10325747 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Pending sale$1,195,000$598/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #F10325747 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    5/26/2022Pending sale$1,195,000$598/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #F10325747 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Contingent$1,195,000$598/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10325747 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Price change$1,195,000-6.6%$598/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10325747 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Listed for sale$1,280,000+1923.7%$640/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10325747 Report a problem
    6/1/1988Sold$63,250$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$17,633 +13.5%$871,840 +10%
    2023$15,536 +18.6%$792,590 +26.6%
    2022$13,103 +17.8%$625,830 +10%
    2021$11,122 +272.9%$568,940 +230.8%
    2020$2,982 +11.5%$171,970 +2.3%
    2019$2,675 $168,110 +1.9%
    2018$2,675 +6.8%$164,980 +2.1%
    2017$2,503 +0.9%$161,590 +2.1%
    2016$2,481 -0.4%$158,270 +0.7%
    2015$2,491 -1.4%$157,170 +0.8%
    2014$2,527 $155,930 -59.5%
    2013$2,527 +7.2%$385,040 +10%
    2012$2,358 +4.3%$350,160 -7.5%
    2011$2,262 -0.2%$378,700 +162.1%
    2010$2,265 +6.7%$144,510 +2.7%
    2009$2,123 -1.9%$140,720 -1.9%
    2008$2,163 -8.3%$143,450 +3%
    2007$2,360 -6.8%$139,280 +2.5%
    2006$2,533 $135,890 +4.6%
    2005-- $129,940 +3%
    2004$2,593 +4.7%$126,160 +1.9%
    2003$2,477 +1.3%$123,810 +2.4%
    2002$2,446 +5.2%$120,910
    2000$2,326 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Poinsettia Heights