Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $833,900

    190 Breckling Cir, Hot Springs, AR 71901

    4beds
    4,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $833,900 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $4,562 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $833,900

    $776,000 - $892,000

    $4,562/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,859/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,859/mo

What's special

    No expense has been spared on this custom 4 BR/4.5 BA home in prestigious Lotus Valley. The home was built in 2016 and features very high end finishes, custom lighting, Thermador appliances, quartz counters, theater room, security cameras, home office, huge master bed/bath on main level, 3 car garage, cooking porch and fire pit in back yard. In Lakeside School District. The owners have an eye for design and no detail has been overlooked. It's truly a showplace unlike anything else on the market!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wired Data, Breakfast Bar, Window Treatments, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Separate Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Washer Connection, Living/Dining Combo, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Separate Breakfast Rm, Master Bedroom/Main Lv
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraisal
    • Total interior livable area: 4,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: In Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40041956007000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Contemporary
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Doors

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Bar Fridge, Refrigerator-Stays, Free-Standing Stove, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wired Data, Breakfast Bar, Window Treatments, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Separate Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Washer Connection, Living/Dining Combo, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Separate Breakfast Rm, Master Bedroom/Main Lv
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Contemporary
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Doors
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • DoorFeatures: Insulated Doors
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • LotSizeSource: Courthouse
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash, New Loan-Conventional, New Loan-VA, New Loan-FHA
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lawn Sprinkler, Rain Gutters

DateEventPrice
    7/12/2019Sold$645,000-2.3%$140/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #19015927 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for sale$659,900+1219.8%$143/sqft
    Source: ESQ. Realty Group - Hot Springs #19015927 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Sold$50,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,340 +9.8%$139,334 +8.3%
    2023$5,775 +9.1%$128,616 +9.1%
    2022$5,294 +9%$117,898 +10%
    2021$4,855 $107,180
    2020$4,855 +8.4%$107,180
    2019$4,480 +2.9%$107,180
    2018$4,355 $107,180
    2017$4,355 +760.8%$107,180 +774.9%
    2016$506 +99.8%$12,250 +99.8%
    2015$253 +0.1%$6,130
    2014$253 -0.1%$6,130
    2013$253 $6,130
    2012$253 $6,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71901