Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $484,500

    19 Smith St, Danbury, CT 06810

    2beds
    1baths
    856sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1883
    -- sqft lot
    $484,500 Zestimate®
    $566/sqft
    $2,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,500

    $436,000 - $538,000

    $2,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,230/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,230/mo

What's special

    Large apartment with plenty of sunlight available in a wonderful, friendly, and walkable Danbury neighborhood near all stores. This 2nd floor apartment has 2 bedrooms: a large master bedroom with a spacious balcony and a second bedroom that offers a walk-in closet. 1 full bath, living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen with new appliances. Apartment has very nice views of Danbury from the front balcony and overlooks the large back yard from the balcony off the kitchen.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: DANBMH12L151

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1883

DateEventPrice
    4/25/2013Sold$175,000-38.6%$204/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99010936 Report a problem
    5/24/2006Sold$285,000$333/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98273896 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,131 +2.3%$205,310
    2024$5,018 +4.8%$205,310
    2023$4,790 +30.5%$205,310 +57.8%
    2022$3,671 +2.2%$130,100
    2021$3,591 $130,100
    2020$3,591 $130,100
    2019$3,591 $130,100
    2018$3,591 +21.4%$130,100 +27.3%
    2017$2,959 +1%$102,200
    2016$2,931 +1.5%$102,200
    2015$2,888 -12.8%$102,200 -32%
    2006$3,312 -11.3%$150,200
    2004$3,734 +2.4%$150,200
    2003$3,648 +61.8%$150,200 +61.9%
    2001$2,255 +17%$92,800
    2000$1,928 -22.2%$92,800 -22.1%
    1999$2,477 $119,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06810