19 Railroad St Unit C2, Acton, MA 01720
Home value
$281,500
$262,000 - $304,000
$1,849/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,849/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,849/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,975/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,975/mo
Listing updated:
Tom Caldarone 978-397-4227,
Omni Properties 978-369-4884
Katelyn E. Sullivan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 143.54
- Dimensions: 10.83 x 13.25
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Level: First
- Area: 72.42
- Dimensions: 6.58 x 11
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 218.67
- Dimensions: 16 x 13.67
Office
- Features: Closet
- Area: 110.63
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 9.83
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Closet, Home Office
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 675
- Total interior livable area: 675 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 675
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street, Assigned, Guest, Driveway, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Entry location: Unit Placement(Upper)
Details
- Parcel number: 4697805
Condition
- Year built: 1880
- Major remodel year: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
Location
- Region: Acton
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $263 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2026 | Sold | $279,900$415/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73445123 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Contingent | $279,900$415/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73445123 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,900+47.3%$415/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73445123 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Listing removed | $1,550$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2019 | Sold | $190,000-3.6%$281/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,550+3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2019 | Pending sale | $197,000$292/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corp. #72552684 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $197,000+15.2%$292/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corp. #72552684 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2017 | Sold | $171,000-1.5%$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2017 | Price change | $173,600-2.8%$257/sqft |
Source: Pendleton Properties #72146401 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $178,600$265/sqft |
| 4/17/2017 | Listing removed | $1,495$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,495$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 +12.4% | $234,000 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $3,571 +2.2% | $214,200 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $3,493 -1.7% | $198,900 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $3,554 +0.1% | $182,700 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $3,550 +8.2% | $175,500 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $3,280 +8.2% | $170,500 +8.9% |
| 2019 | $3,031 +6.3% | $156,500 +6.4% |
| 2018 | $2,851 +10.5% | $147,100 +8.6% |
| 2017 | $2,581 +5.1% | $135,400 +6% |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $127,700 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $2,456 -1.4% | $128,900 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $2,490 -4.2% | $128,000 -6% |
| 2013 | $2,600 -9.1% | $136,100 -11.7% |
| 2012 | $2,859 +7.4% | $154,100 +4.6% |
| 2011 | $2,663 +18.6% | $147,300 +12.3% |
| 2010 | $2,246 +3.6% | $131,200 |
| 2009 | $2,169 +79.1% | $131,200 +66.7% |
| 2008 | $1,211 | $78,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01720