Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $571,800

    19 Pye Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,199sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $571,800 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $4,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $571,800

    $537,000 - $606,000

    $4,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,922/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,922/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 19 Pye line in the Town of Wappinger. Here you will find 4 large bedrooms, 3 full baths, hardwood floors throughout and an above ground pool just calling for you. This home built in 1973 this home has 3 bedrooms on the main floor and one additional on the lower floor plus an additional home office or on line gaming room. The exterior lawn and pool with attached deck is the perfect entertaining spot, or relaxing in the sun. This home is located in the perfect location for commuters, schools, parks and shopping. Come enjoy your visit today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,199 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257029329540000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• HeatingSystem: Baseboard
    • NumParkingSpaces: 0
    • FloorCovering: Hardwood
    • Pool: Above Ground
    • YearUpdated: 1973

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2022Sold$425,000-0.9%$193/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6191964 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Pending sale$429,000$195/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #H6191964 Report a problem
    7/31/2022Contingent$429,000$195/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #6191964 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Pending sale$429,000$195/sqft
    7/28/2022Contingent$429,000$195/sqft
    7/26/2022Pending sale$429,000$195/sqft
    6/21/2022Price change$429,000-2.5%$195/sqft
    6/13/2022Listed for sale$440,000+11.4%$200/sqft
    1/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2020Listed for sale$395,000+208.6%$180/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/1995Sold$128,000+86.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/8/1982Sold$68,500$31/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $404,900 +5.9%
    2023-- $382,500 +12.9%
    2022-- $338,700 +9%
    2021-- $310,700 -6.4%
    2020-- $331,800
    2019-- $331,800 +2.4%
    2018-- $323,900 +6.4%
    2017$6,225 $304,300 +2.7%
    2016-- $296,400
    2015-- $296,400
    2014-- $296,400 -5.8%
    2012-- $314,600 -6.1%
    2011-- $335,200 -5.7%
    2010-- $355,400 -6.5%
    2009-- $380,200 -9.6%
    2008-- $420,500
    2007-- $420,500 +223.5%
    2006-- $130,000
    2005-- $130,000
    2004-- $130,000
    2003-- $130,000
    2002-- $130,000
    2001-- $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner