Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    19 Point Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    5beds
    2,066sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $561,100 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $561,100

    $477,000 - $656,000

    $2,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,547/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,547/mo

What's special

    Experience the ultimate in lakeside living with this stunning property, perfectly situated on the picturesque Peninsula of Vineyard Lake. This expansive residence boasts five spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests alike. With over 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality. The property is set on a generous double lot, encompassing .217 acres and featuring an impressive 80 feet of lakefront, ideal for enjoying serene views and recreational activities. Additionally, the convenience of a two-car garage enhances the appeal of this remarkable home, making it a perfect retreat for those seeking a tranquil lifestyle by the water.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Keller 419-343-0249,

    Foundation Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jordan M Culliver, 6501410056

    Green Key Real Estate, LLC

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50154204MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lenawee County Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 153
    • Dimensions: 17 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 135
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 55
    • Dimensions: 11 x 5
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 7 x 8
    Dining room
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,066
    • Total interior livable area: 2,066 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,066
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electric in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Lake Front, Seawall, Waterfront, Sandy Bottom
    • Body of water: Vineyard
    • Frontage length: 80
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 118
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000202949100100
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2025Sold$550,000-5.2%$266/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50154204 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Contingent$579,900$281/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50154204 Report a problem
    3/9/2025Price change$579,900-1.7%$281/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50154204 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Price change$589,900-1.7%$286/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50154204 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for sale$599,900$290/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50154204 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $216,100 +8.6%
    2024-- $199,000 +55.3%
    2021$1,592 $128,100 +0.9%
    2020$1,592 +2.5%$127,000 +6.3%
    2019$1,553 +2.3%$119,500 +8.5%
    2018$1,518 +8.4%$110,100 +2.6%
    2017$1,401 $107,300 -1.1%
    2016$1,401 +2.6%$108,500 +3.6%
    2015$1,365 $104,700 +4.7%
    2014$1,365 $100,000 +2.2%
    2012-- $97,850 -19.1%
    2011-- $120,900 -5.8%
    2010-- $128,395 +1%
    2009-- $127,093

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49230