Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,000
  • $600,000

    19 Nappa Ct, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

    2beds
    1,928sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $666,500 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $2,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $666,500

    $633,000 - $700,000

    $2,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,142/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,142/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ gated neighborhood of the Renaissance at Cranberry Crossing. Unpack and settle in because there is nothing that hasn't already been done for you. Beautiful landscaping grabs your attention as you drive up and see 2 newer garage doors that open up to a car enthusiasts dream; a red and black track garage floor and all the space you need. Enter the house with engineered hardwood floors, neutral colors, vaulted ceilings, and an incredible great room with a double sided fireplace covered in gorgeous new stone. A stunning open floor plan that includes a large kitchen with 42 inch cabinets, granite countertops, tiled backsplash, garbage disposal, pantry closet, and stainless steel appliances. The owners spared no expense in adding plantation shutters and cellular shades to the windows for added beauty, privacy, and energy conservation. Both bedrooms are oversized and come with significant closet space. Control lighting throughout the house with the press of a button on your phone. Don't forget the peaceful and decorative elevated paver patio in the backyard. This is an incredible place to relax or entertain! Did I mention the home comes with solar panels at no cost to you? This home is packed with upgrades and amenities and will not last! Keep in mind the community offers a swimming pool, bocce ball courts, clubhouse, bbq/picnic area, library, putting greens, pickle ball courts and much, much more! Make your appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KEVIN KERINS,

    SMIRES & ASSOCIATES 609-259-1414

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2314234RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: 1st Floor, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Family room
    • Area: 210
    • Length: 15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 153
    • Dimensions: 17 x 9
    Living room
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 10 x 18
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Bath Full, Bath Second, Other Room(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Utility Room, None
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Slab
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,928
    • Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Garage, Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Wide Doorways
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 120002500000002034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Game Room
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Monroe Township

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Services included: Management Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Maintenance Expense: $349 Monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2023Sold$600,000$311/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2314234R Report a problem
    11/3/2023Contingent$600,000$311/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2314234R Report a problem
    11/3/2023Pending sale$600,000$311/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2005048 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listed for sale$600,000+2.6%$311/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2005048 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Contingent$585,000$303/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2314234R Report a problem
    7/23/2023Pending sale$585,000$303/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2005048 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Contingent$585,000$303/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2005048 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$585,000+84.5%$303/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2005048 Report a problem
    1/13/2016Sold$317,000-2.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2009Sold$325,600$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,339 $314,200
    2024$8,339 +3.7%$314,200
    2023$8,040 +1.7%$314,200
    2022$7,908 +0.5%$314,200
    2021$7,871 -5.8%$314,200
    2020$8,351 +3.1%$314,200
    2019$8,100 $314,200
    2018$8,100 +3.1%$314,200
    2017$7,855 +2.5%$314,200
    2016$7,666 +3.5%$314,200
    2015$7,409 +3.8%$314,200
    2014$7,141 +0.8%$314,200 +92.8%
    2013$7,087 $163,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08831