Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $488,100

    19 Maurice Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,629sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $488,100 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $3,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,100

    $464,000 - $513,000

    $3,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,334/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,334/mo

What's special

    Mint Condition updated R/R w/ cover front porch.Gleaming HDWD flrs upstairs. L/R & D/R have vaulted ceilings, Granite & Maple kit w/breakfast bar. Master Br has his & hers closet & D/E bath. 3 Season room off D/R. F/R w/wood burning stove. 6 panel doors thru out. Roof, siding,front door,Andersen windows, Crown boiler & hot water heater new in 2013. Updated garage doors w/ openers. Garage has lots of storage and a work sink. Patio in backyard -great for BBQ's overlooks level yard. Great family neighborhood close to shopping & Metro North.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Gas Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,629 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258029038680000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Water Softener
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Storm Doors
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Gas Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • LOT DESC: Level
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Square Ft Source: Measured
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • Room 1: Kitchen
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 2 Car Gar
    • Room 2: Living Room
    • Room 6: Master Bedroom
    • Room 7: Bedroom 2
    • STYLE: Raised Ranch
    • Room 8: Bedroom 3
    • FAMILY ROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Room 4: Family Room
    • Room 4 Level: B
    • SUNROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2019Sold$319,000-5.3%$196/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M380182 Report a problem
    5/19/2019Price change$337,000-3.4%$207/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #380182 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$349,000+481.7%$214/sqft
    8/4/1981Sold$60,000$37/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $375,800 +3%
    2023-- $364,700 +10.5%
    2022-- $330,000 +10%
    2021-- $300,000 +31.3%
    2020-- $228,500
    2019-- $228,500 +1.8%
    2018-- $224,400 +5.4%
    2017$3,743 $213,000
    2016-- $213,000
    2015-- $213,000 -5.1%
    2014-- $224,500 -8%
    2012-- $244,000 -9.1%
    2011-- $268,400 -7.6%
    2010-- $290,400 -5.9%
    2009-- $308,700 -7.8%
    2008-- $334,900 -9%
    2007-- $368,000 +253.8%
    2006-- $104,000
    2005-- $104,000
    2004-- $104,000
    2003-- $104,000
    2002-- $104,000
    2001-- $104,000
    2000-- $104,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: New Hackensack