Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,200/mo

    19 Arizona Ter APT 1, Arlington, MA 02474

    1beds
    500sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Wall unit
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Beautifull! recently renovated first floor garden one bedroom apartment located in a condo complex conveniently located on the Arlington/Somerville/Medford/Cambridge line. This apartment has ceramic tile, an updated kitchen, large stove, dishwasher, microwave, two large closets, and comes with an assigned private parking space. There are a common, outdoor swimming pool and coin operated laundry facilities on-site. This apartment has good sized windows . On bike path along mystic river with easy access to 93 Convenient to Davis Square, Arlington Center, and route 2. Near the Mystic River, parks, and trails. Must have excellent credit to apply.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: ARLIM036AB0004L0004

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,200-2.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,250$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$2,250-6.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$2,400+20%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listing removed$2,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for rent$2,000-2.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS PIN #73112690 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$2,050+21.7%$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73112690 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listing removed$1,685$3/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Arlington #72554411 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Price change$1,685-2%$3/sqft
    9/20/2019Sold$140,000$280/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for rent$1,720$3/sqft

    Neighborhood: 02474