Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $26,650

    18W140 Suffield Ct APT G113, Westmont, IL 60559

    1beds
    700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $38/sqft
    $1,680 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,680/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,680/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,680/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $156/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $156/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Suffield Gardens, a charming, quiet, beautiful community in Westmont that is experiencing a transformation to become Wthe town's premier apartment community, centrally located near shopping, dining, great schools, and more. Nicely kept 1BR1BA available for rent, heat/water/gas/trash included. Tenants only pay electric & cable/wifi. All units come with one wall air conditioner, balcony, storage unit, parking. Community has bike storage, shared laundry, tons of guest parking, on site maintenance. Fitness center coming! There may be more units available, ask about other options! Pets welcome with fee! -Lease length flexible, ideally 12-24 months. -Non refundable $350 move in fee. -Cats and non-aggressive dogs considered - $350 pet fee. Share pet pic ahead of time to be sure. -$77.95/person application fee, all occupants over 18 must apply. Fee is non-refundable. -Applications not taken before viewing unless you plan to sign a lease based on a video w/o viewing in person. Apps submitted ahead of viewing do not "reserve" the apartment. -Must pass credit check and provide proof of income/employment. Cosigners accepted for students and in some but not all other cases.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0921216121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Gas, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Westmont

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $350

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/12/2023

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2024Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2023Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2019Sold$67,000-4.3%$96/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10292405 Report a problem
    3/6/2019Pending sale$70,000$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #10292405 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Price change$70,000-3.4%$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #10292405 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Price change$72,500-3.3%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #10292405 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listed for sale$75,000$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #10099252 Report a problem
    11/13/2018Pending sale$75,000$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #10099252 Report a problem
    10/15/2018Price change$75,000-6.1%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #10099252 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for sale$79,900$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #10099252 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,314 +21.2%$26,650 +24.1%
    2022$1,084 +3.8%$21,470 +1.2%
    2021$1,044 +2.6%$21,220 +2%
    2020$1,018 +4.5%$20,800
    2019$973 +45.1%--
    2018$671 +57.1%$15,350 +27.5%
    2017$427 +34.4%$12,040 +16.2%
    2016$318 +10.7%$10,360 +6.4%
    2015$287 -13%$9,740 -5.3%
    2014$330 -52.7%$10,290 -32.7%
    2013$697 +0.5%$15,290 -4.3%
    2012$693 -41.4%$15,980 -36.2%
    2011$1,183 -0.1%$25,040 -5.4%
    2010$1,185 +1.8%$26,460 -5.8%
    2009$1,164 +1.4%$28,080
    2008$1,148 +3.9%$28,080 +5.9%
    2007$1,104 +8.8%$26,510 +7%
    2006$1,015 +72%$24,780 +7.7%
    2005$590 -33.1%$23,010 +7%
    2004$881 -0.7%$21,500 +10%
    2003$888 +18.3%$19,550 +11.8%
    2002$750 +2.7%$17,480 +6.7%
    2001$730 +8.3%$16,380 +3.5%
    2000$674 $15,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60559