Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $255,800

    1899 Saddleback Blvd APT 33, Norman, OK 73072

    2beds
    1,813sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $255,800 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,800

    $240,000 - $271,000

    $1,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,829/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,829/mo

What's special

    Seller will participate in the payment for a chair lift with an acceptable offer. All bedroom upstairs in this recent remodeled condo in west Norman. Newer wood floors, newer deck outside, great kitchen and dining, newer patio/french doors on this condo in secure gated addition close to all parts of the metro. Come home and never worry about mowing or any exterior maintenance as you enjoy living life in the peaceful, tranquil community. Walk across the street to the pool and clubhouse, or sit on your deck and enjoy the spring/summer evenings. HOA payment includes cable, water, exterior maintenance, pool, clubhouse and gate. Also, come with an American Home Shield Home Warranty

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Window Treatment, Laundry Room, Ceiling Fan
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,813 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NC29RKKPC4033033

Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $260 monthly

• Style: Traditional
    • Utilities Available: Public Utilities, Electric
    • Yr Built Type: Existing
    • Parking: Concrete Drive
    • Range Energy: Electric
    • Lot Description: Interior
    • Interior Features: Window Treatment, Laundry Room, Ceiling Fan
    • Oven Type: Free Stand
    • Range Type: Free Stand
    • Energy: Double Glazed Windows
    • Sq Ft Source: Courthouse
    • Windows: Double Pane

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2022Sold$235,000$130/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #998415 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Pending sale$235,000$130/sqft
    3/5/2022Listed for sale$235,000+0%$130/sqft
    12/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #979789 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listed for sale$234,900+74%$130/sqft
    7/27/2018Sold$135,000-2.9%$74/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #801828 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Price change$139,000-7.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Kerr Team Real Estate #801828 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Price change$150,000+3.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Kerr Team Real Estate #801828 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Price change$145,000-3.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Scissortail Residential Realty #783230 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Price change$150,000-2%$83/sqft
    9/17/2017Price change$153,000-1.3%$84/sqft
    9/6/2017Price change$155,000-2.2%$85/sqft
    7/22/2017Listed for sale$158,500+9.4%$87/sqft
    8/27/2013Sold$144,900$80/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #511372 Report a problem
    6/21/2013Price change$144,900-3.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #261429 Report a problem
    4/17/2013Price change$149,900-6.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #261429 Report a problem
    2/13/2013Listed for sale$159,900+6.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #261429 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Sold$150,000-3.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2011Price change$155,000-2.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #250991 Report a problem
    7/23/2011Listed for sale$159,000+6%$88/sqft
    Source: Metro First Realty LLC #463867 Report a problem
    12/15/2010Sold$150,000+6%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2005Sold$141,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,037 +3.3%$26,307 +3%
    2024$2,939 -1.3%$25,540 +3%
    2023$2,978 +41.3%$24,796 +35.5%
    2022$2,108 -5.1%$18,305
    2021$2,222 +2.2%$18,305
    2020$2,174 +0.3%$18,305
    2019$2,167 0%$18,305 0%
    2018$2,167 $18,306
    2017$2,167 $18,306 +6.6%
    2016-- $17,176 +5%
    2015-- $16,359
    2014-- $16,359
    2013-- $16,359
    2012-- $16,359
    2011-- $16,359 +2.1%
    2010-- $16,024 -2.1%
    2009-- $16,374 +1%
    2008-- $16,206 +5%
    2007-- $15,434
    2006-- $15,434 +31.4%
    2005-- $11,747
    2004-- $11,747
    2003-- $11,747
    2002-- $11,747 +0%
    2001-- $11,746

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73072