Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1895 S Lullwood Avenue, Springfield, MO 65802

    4beds
    1,810sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $333,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,400

    $303,000 - $363,000

    $2,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $216/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $216/mo

What's special

    This quality-built 2020 Bussell Built home offers an ideal layout with the Primary Suite privately located on one side of the home and three additional bedrooms on the opposite wing in a very desirable neighborhood. Inside, you'll love the open design, hardwood floors, new LVP floors in all of the bedrooms, granite countertops, custom cabinets with a large island, and Energy Star stainless steel appliances. The kitchen refrigerator, washer, and dryer all stay--making this home truly move-in ready! The Primary Suite boasts a spacious layout and a large tile shower. Enjoy the added convenience of a built-in mudroom bench, both front & rear yard irrigation system, and a private fenced backyard complete with a large wood deck and a few fruit trees. This home also includes fantastic upgrades: a heated 3-car garage on it's own designated circuit, partially floored attic above the garage, additional garage insulation, a Pelican Water Filtration System with water softener and carbon fiber filter, an attic fan, and cedar shelving in the pantry. This home is a MUST SEE! Call to schedule your private showing today!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alan Evans 417-827-4844,

    ReeceNichols - Springfield

    Bought with:

    Kyle Holmes, 2024007141

    AMAX Real Estate

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60310413MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Disposal, Water Filtration
    • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,810
    • Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,810
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Heated Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Garden
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1331200048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

HOA
    • HOA fee: $216 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2026Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60310413 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Pending sale$339,900$188/sqft
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$339,900-2.2%$188/sqft
    11/18/2025Listing removed$347,500$192/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols Real Estate #60305830 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Listed for sale$347,500$192/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols Real Estate #60305830 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,033 +9.2%$54,660 +11.9%
    2024$2,779 +2%$48,830
    2023$2,724 +16.2%$48,830 +17.3%
    2022$2,344 +69.1%$41,630 +69.1%
    2021$1,386 +459.8%$24,620 +418.3%
    2020$248 $4,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65802