Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $591,400

    18918 59th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    1,613sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $591,400 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $3,038 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $591,400

    $562,000 - $621,000

    $3,038/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,617/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,617/mo

What's special

    This beautiful property located in Lake Tapps can be your future home! Spacious house with a lot of potential. Living room is joined with a dining area and next to a sliding door overviewing the back yard! The kitchen comes with a breakfast bar. Master bedroom has it's own private full bathroom as does the laundry room with half bathroom in the basement. Finished basement is large and perfect for entertaining guests. Sliding door in the basement leads to a patio and a huge back yard. Directions: From Downtown Lake Tapps. Southwest on 17th St E. Right onto 180th Ave E. Left onto 16th St Ct E. Left onto Summer Tapps Hwy E. Left onto S Tapps Dr E. Right on 190th Ave E. Right onto 59th St E.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,613 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5065501540

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2022Sold$535,000+7.1%$332/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1901461 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Pending sale$499,500$310/sqft
    3/14/2022Listed for sale$499,500+48.4%$310/sqft
    6/7/2018Sold$336,500+0.4%$209/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1265271 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Listed for sale$335,000+156.3%$208/sqft
    Source: TRELORA #1265271 Report a problem
    4/24/1997Sold$130,700$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,924 +19.4%$498,900 +8.2%
    2023$4,963 -3.5%$461,200 -6.8%
    2022$5,141 +1.6%$495,000 +20.8%
    2021$5,061 +27.9%$409,600 +30.1%
    2019$3,956 -1.9%$314,900 +4.9%
    2018$4,030 +15.9%$300,100 +11.4%
    2017$3,479 +14.9%$269,500 +25.2%
    2016$3,027 $215,200 +8.6%
    2014$3,027 +10.1%$198,200 +12.8%
    2013$2,748 $175,700 +5.7%
    2012-- $166,200 -14.2%
    2011-- $193,700 -5.5%
    2010-- $205,000 -14.7%
    2009-- $240,300 -0.1%
    2008$2,835 +0%$240,500 -3.8%
    2007$2,835 +19.8%$250,100 +67.9%
    2002$2,367 +1.7%$149,000 +2.9%
    2001$2,327 $144,800 +6.5%
    2000$2,327 $135,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391