18906 58th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Home value
$409,100
$380,000 - $442,000
$3,076/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,076/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,076/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,070/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,070/mo
Better Properties Kent LLC
Daniel Sebryakov, 21005641
Berkshire Hathaway HS NW
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Fireplace, Water Heater
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Features: Paved, RV Parking, Shop
- Topography: Level,Partial Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 5065501831
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fair
- Year built: 1972
- Major remodel year: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
- Water: Public, Company: Bonney Lake
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Boat Launch, CCRs, Park
Location
- Region: Lake Tapps
- Subdivision: Lakeridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $504 annually
Other
Other facts
- Cumulative days on market: 323 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2025 | Sold | $413,000+66.9%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2013 | Sold | $247,500-1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2013 | Pending sale | $249,900$186/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty, Inc. #514981 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $249,900$186/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,409 +18.7% | $540,900 +7.5% |
| 2023 | $5,401 -3.3% | $503,300 -6.6% |
| 2022 | $5,585 +1.5% | $539,100 +20.8% |
| 2021 | $5,500 +28.3% | $446,300 +29.9% |
| 2019 | $4,285 -1.3% | $343,500 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $4,341 +15.8% | $326,000 +12% |
| 2017 | $3,750 +16.3% | $291,000 +25.5% |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $231,900 +9.5% |
| 2014 | $3,225 +9.3% | $211,700 +12.5% |
| 2013 | $2,950 | $188,200 +5.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $178,900 -16% |
| 2011 | -- | $213,100 -6.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $227,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98391