Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $340,000

    1890 Sapphire Ln, Aurora, IL 60506

    3beds
    1,730sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $408,600 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $3,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,600

    $388,000 - $429,000

    $3,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,439/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,439/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this updated Indian Trail West home. Move in ready with new hardwood floors throughout the main level and all new carpet upstairs. Freshly painted interior. Open, contemporary floor plan features a vaulted great room with fireplace. French doors open to a dining room/den. Kitchen has all stainless appliances, bay window overlooking the deck and back yard and is open to a separate dining area. There is a half bath on the main level. a dramatic staircase leads to the second floor landing with skylight and overlooks the great room. Double doors lead to the main suite that features a trey ceiling, ceiling fan and large walk-in closet. Private bath has dual vanity and skylight. Second bedroom has full wall of closets and a pocket door that leads to the shared hall bath. Third bedroom is currently a loft that could be easily converted to bedroom or left open for a home office. There is a deck and fully fenced back yard. Full basement. Home is on a cul-de-sac - no through traffic. Close to shopping, dining, commuter train and minutes from I-88 access. Estate Sale being sold "As Is".

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Leslie Prevett 630-660-0091,

    Miscella Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Cynthia Kashul

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12098250MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Breakfast room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Starter, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,730 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, On Site, Other, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1518232009
    • Special conditions: Court Approval Required
    • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989
    • Major remodel year: 2022

DateEventPrice
    8/5/2024Sold$340,000+1.5%$197/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12098250 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Pending sale$335,000$194/sqft
    7/3/2024Contingent$335,000$194/sqft
    6/30/2024Listed for sale$335,000+98.8%$194/sqft
    6/18/1996Sold$168,500$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,841 +5.5%$115,024 +11.9%
    2023$7,432 +1.4%$102,773 +9.6%
    2022$7,327 +2.7%$93,771 +5.2%
    2021$7,135 +78.1%$89,096 +7.7%
    2020$4,005 -4.3%$82,757 +3.1%
    2019$4,183 -2%$80,304 +10.3%
    2018$4,271 -3%$72,778 -5.2%
    2017$4,403 -37.1%$76,754 +16.5%
    2016$6,998 $65,873 +18.1%
    2015-- $55,783 +4.6%
    2014-- $53,352 +1.4%
    2013-- $52,592 -8.4%
    2012-- $57,405 -17.8%
    2011-- $69,853 -12.6%
    2010-- $79,933 -5.6%
    2009-- $84,650 -7.9%
    2008-- $91,876 -11.2%
    2007-- $103,456 +6.6%
    2006-- $97,033 +7.6%
    2005-- $90,221 +6.7%
    2004-- $84,540 +7.3%
    2003-- $78,811 +8.2%
    2002-- $72,832 +8.6%
    2001-- $67,083 +6.6%
    2000-- $62,935

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Aurora