Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    189 Road 8UD, Clark, WY 82435

    9beds
    3,781sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2015
    9.04 Acres Lot
    $814,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $814,000

    $684,000 - $977,000

    $3,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,600/mo

What's special

    This 9 bedroom house has plenty of space for everyone! You'll be welcomed into a functional interior which is wonderfully bright and incorporates expansive living areas. Overflowing with counter space and cupboards, the well-equipped kitchen contains epoxy countertops, a commercial-style refrigerator, breakfast bar, wooden cabinetry and a large walk-in pantry. The open living room has large windows to enjoy the stunning views of the Beartooth Mountains and Clarks Fork Canyon as well as a cozy gas fireplace where your guests can gather. There's also more seating at the bar for entertaining! You'll discover a restful hideaway in the opulent master bedroom that benefits from an ensuite bathroom, double vanity, large soaking tub and shower, and walk-in closet. The rest of the main floor has 3 additional spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms as well as a laundry/mud room while the upstairs level boasts 4 more bedrooms, another bathroom with a step-in shower and a second space for laundry! You'll also appreciate the outdoor solitude this sprawling 9-acre property provides. Come see for yourself why people love this rural community and imagine yourself owning this fabulous home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Rodriguez-Brown,

    Elite West Realty

    Bought with:

    Heidi Robinson, RE-16516

    DBW Realty

    Source: NWBOR,MLS#: 10020018

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,781
    • Total interior livable area: 3,781 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,781
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 9.04 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03570291277001
    • Zoning description: Park Co - 20 Acres (GR-20)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Modular, Hardboard
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Powell
    • Subdivision: Roping the Wind SS-278

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2024Sold--
    Source: NWBOR #10020018 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Pending sale$780,000$206/sqft
    Source: NWBOR #10020018 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Contingent$780,000$206/sqft
    Source: NWBOR #10020018 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$780,000-5.3%$206/sqft
    Source: NWBOR #10020018 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$824,000-2.9%$218/sqft
    Source: NWBOR #10020018 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for sale$849,000$225/sqft
    Source: NWBOR #10020018 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,262 +9%$63,772 +7.5%
    2024$3,910 +4.4%$59,305 +5.8%
    2023$3,745 +16.6%$56,051 +17.5%
    2022$3,213 $47,686

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82435