Corner lot in the gated Burkem on the Pines subdivision located near Kalmia Gardens and walking path to downtown area. This could be your lot and you can build your dream home!
Lot/land
$67,500
189 Pines Dr, Darlington, SC 29550
--beds
--baths
0.28Acres
Land
Built in ----
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner lot
- 37 days |
- 34 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah H Griggs 843-616-2687,
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate-segars Realty
Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2601332
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0351404002
- Zoning description: residentia
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Burkem On Pines
Location
- Region: Darlington
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $50,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,267
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,515/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $67,500+35% |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Sold | $50,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,267 +2.3% | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $1,239 +308.4% | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $303 +4.5% | $3,000 +300% |
| 2021 | $290 -1.9% | $750 |
| 2020 | $296 -0.7% | $750 |
| 2019 | $298 -0.7% | $750 |
| 2018 | $300 -97.6% | $750 +97.4% |
| 2017 | $12,500 +8398.8% | $380 |
| 2016 | $147 | $380 |
| 2014 | $147 | $380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29550