Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $140,000

    189 Oakdale Cir, Clinton, AR 72031

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $147,200 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,200

    $135,000 - $158,000

    $1,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $857/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $857/mo

What's special

    This fantastic starter home is nestled in the woods within city limits. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has had many updates. New siding, new interior & exterior paint, freshly painted kitchen cabinets and new ceiling fans. It also has some new tile, backsplash and lighting. The living, dining and bedrooms all have beautiful hardwood floors. Exit the french doors in the dining room to your backyard equipped with a storm cellar. The home has an extra area for parking or to make a great outdoor area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie D Lind 501-253-6909,

    Clinton Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Suzi Knight, AR

    Clinton Real Estate

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 23014475MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Living/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,242
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Storm Cellar
    Lot
    • Features: Sloped, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400000040000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2023Sold$140,000$113/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23014475 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/12/2022Price change$800-15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$568 +0%$12,080
    2023$568 +0.1%$12,080
    2022$568 -0.1%$12,080
    2021$568 +0.1%$12,080
    2020$568 +4%$12,080 +4%
    2019$546 $11,610
    2018$546 +0.4%$11,610
    2017$543 $11,610 +3.8%
    2015-- $11,180
    2014-- $11,180
    2013-- $11,180
    2012-- $11,180 +14.4%
    2011-- $9,770
    2010-- $9,770
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72031