Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $267,800

    1884 S Delaware St, Allentown, PA 18103

    3beds
    2baths
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    5,401 Square Feet Lot
    $267,800 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,800

    $246,000 - $289,000

    $2,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,708/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,708/mo

What's special

    Lovely end of row townhouse located in the Westbrook Park area. Corner Lot offering front & rear yard across alley which allows parking for another vehicle. Home has shinny hard wood floors, LR& DR to open kitchen, finished basement. 3 private bedroom on second floor. Visit your new home today. Close to schools, shopping, and more amenities. Minutes away from I78 & RT 309. Tenant pays all Utilities which are gas heat & h/w, electric usage, water & sewer. NO pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,401 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6406224042881

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Allentown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2019Sold$105,250+8670.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2013Sold$1,200-98.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/8/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Cassidon Realty Corp #451167 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Cassidon Realty Corp #451167 Report a problem
    8/3/2004Sold$97,000+49.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2001Sold$65,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,708 $104,900
    2024$5,708 $104,900
    2023$5,708 $104,900
    2022$5,708 +3.4%$104,900
    2021$5,523 +1.5%$104,900
    2020$5,439 +11280%$104,900
    2019$48 +1.6%$104,900
    2018$47 $104,900
    2017-- $104,900
    2016-- $104,900
    2015-- $104,900
    2014-- $104,900 +177.9%
    2012-- $37,750
    2011-- $37,750
    2010-- $37,750
    2009-- $37,750
    2008-- $37,750
    2007-- $37,750
    2006-- $37,750
    2005-- $37,750
    2004-- $37,750
    2003-- $37,750
    2002-- $37,750
    2000-- $37,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mountainville