Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $838,300

    1884 Highland St, Seaside, CA 93955

    3beds
    1,291sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    5,600 Square Feet Lot
    $838,300 Zestimate®
    $649/sqft
    $3,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $838,300

    $771,000 - $897,000

    $3,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,211/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,211/mo

What's special

    Freshly painted 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1291 sq ft home sits atop seaside with an ocean view from front porch and master bedroom. Master Bathroom has a walk in shower and hall bathroom has a jacuzzi tub. The kitchen has electric glass top stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and garbage disposal. Both the front and back yards are landscaped. Located 1 mile down the street is Target, Costco, Ashley furniture, grocery store, petsmart, chipotle, 5 guys, and many more stores and restaurants as well as beach access. Renter is responsible for utilities and garbage, owner will pay for landscaper monthly. Renter must keep irrigation on to keep yards maintained. (Sprinklers for front yard grass and drip system for backyard) No smoking and no pets Month to month lease, 3 month walkthrough first then continue with 6 month walkthroughs. No growing marijana on property. There are hookups for laundry but washer/dryer are not provided.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,291 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, City
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 5,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 012853022000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    11/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,091 +7.7%$91,830 +2%
    2024$1,013 +3.2%$90,031 +2%
    2023$982 $88,266 +2%
    2022-- $86,537 +2%
    2021$953 +3.7%$84,841 +1%
    2020$919 -3.8%$83,972 +2%
    2019$955 +3.8%$82,327 +2%
    2018$921 +7.4%$80,714 +2%
    2017$857 +1.9%$79,132 +2%
    2016$841 +3.2%$77,582 +1.5%
    2015$815 $76,418 +2%
    2014$815 $74,922 +2.5%
    2012-- $73,123 +2%
    2011-- $71,690 +0.8%
    2010-- $71,155 -0.2%
    2009-- $71,325 +2%
    2008-- $69,928 +2%
    2007-- $68,558 +2%
    2006-- $67,214 +2%
    2005-- $65,897 +2%
    2004-- $64,606 +1.9%
    2003-- $63,423 +2%
    2002-- $62,180 +2%
    2001$624 $60,962 +2%
    2000-- $59,766

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93955