Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $382,900

    1882 Riverton Dr, Suwanee, GA 30024

    3beds
    1,878sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $382,900 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,900

    $364,000 - $402,000

    $2,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,441/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,441/mo

What's special

    This "MOVE IN READY" house is located in the sought after Richland area, there are swimming pools and tennis courts. We bought this home in Dec 2019. We have redone everything including kitchen and bathrooms... all fixtures, hardware and flooring new. PLUS PLUS The house has only been lightly used as we have home in Florida as well. I will be happy to set up a video walk thru by appt only. This is a For Sale by Owner, (FSBO) I do not want to pay broker comission at this time. Please do not solicit brokerage service.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Floor
    Features
    • Double Vanity,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard,Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: R7087172

• Resale
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Suwanee

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly

• Water Source: Public
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • High School: Collins Hill
    • Laundry Features: Upper Floor
    • Middle School: Creekland - Gwinnett
    • Security Features: Security System Owned
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Parking Features: Garage
    • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower
    • Architectural Style: Other
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room
    • Lock Box Type: Other
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    • Other Structures: Garage(s)
    • Elementary School: Walnut Grove - Gwinnett
    • Interior Features: Double Vanity,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Fireplace Features: Living Room,Wood Burning Stove
    • Appliances: Gas Range
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 2558.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Lot Features: Front Yard,Private
    • Parcel Number: R7087 172
    • Tax ID: R7087-172
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2020Sold$275,000-1.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2020Pending sale$278,000$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2020Listed for sale$278,000+13%$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2019Sold$246,000-5.4%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8692868 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Pending sale$260,000$138/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Brokerage LLC #8692868 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listed for sale$260,000$138/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Brokerage LLC #8692868 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Pending sale$260,000$138/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #6641225 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Listed for sale$260,000$138/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Brokerage, LLC #6641225 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,692 -0.6%$155,560 +3.2%
    2024$4,722 +11.6%$150,680
    2023$4,231 -5.4%$150,680 +7.4%
    2022$4,472 +15.8%$140,280 +29.7%
    2021$3,862 -0.9%$108,160 +9.9%
    2020$3,898 +32.1%$98,400 -3.6%
    2019$2,951 $102,120 +21.7%
    2018$2,951 +14.2%$83,920
    2016$2,584 +14.5%$83,920 +23.1%
    2015$2,257 $68,160
    2014$2,257 +36.2%$68,160 +57.8%
    2013$1,658 $43,200
    2012-- $43,200 -16.9%
    2011-- $51,960 -28.9%
    2010-- $73,080
    2009-- $73,080
    2007-- $73,080 +8.4%
    2006-- $67,440
    2005-- $67,440
    2004$783 +10%$67,440 +11.6%
    2003$712 -49.8%$60,440
    2002$1,418 -4.7%$60,440
    2001$1,487 $60,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30024