Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $710,400

    1882 Edinburgh Ter NE, Atlanta, GA 30307

    3beds
    1,665sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    9,888 Square Feet Lot
    $710,400 Zestimate®
    $427/sqft
    $2,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $710,400

    $668,000 - $760,000

    $2,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,431/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,431/mo

What's special

    This 1665 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1882 Edinburgh Ter NE, Atlanta, GA 30307.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level,Mud Room
    Features
    • Bookcases,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Double Vanity,High
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,665 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 9,888 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard,Corner Lot,Landscaped,Private,Wooded,Fro
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1805211008

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas

• Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Cabinets White
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
    • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
    • Special Circumstances: Investor Owned
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept,Separate Dining Room
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    • Window Features: Skylight(s)
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard,Storage
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Shower Only
    • Elementary School: Fernbank
    • High School: Druid Hills
    • Middle School: Druid Hills
    • Acreage Source: Estimated
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • View: City
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides,Frame
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Other
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Water Heater,Refriger
    • Architectural Style: Bungalow,Cottage
    • Interior Features: Bookcases,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Double Vanity,High
    • Community Features: Near Marta,Near Schools,Near Shopping,Near Trails/
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Heating: Central,Electric,Forced Air,Natural Gas
    • Taxes: 1621.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Corner Lot,Landscaped,Private,Wooded,Fro
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level,Mud Room
    • Parcel Number: 18 052 11 008

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2020Sold$516,000-0.6%$310/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8774614 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Pending sale$519,000$312/sqft
    Source: Keller Knapp, Inc #8774614 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Price change$519,000-1.1%$312/sqft
    Source: Keller Knapp, Inc #8774614 Report a problem
    4/23/2020Listed for sale$525,000+50.2%$315/sqft
    Source: Keller Knapp, Inc. #6713409 Report a problem
    12/31/2019Listing removed$349,500$210/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #6632348 Report a problem
    12/31/2019Listed for sale$349,500$210/sqft
    12/31/2019Pending sale$349,500+66.4%$210/sqft
    12/30/2019Sold$210,000-39.9%$126/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8677707 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listed for sale$349,500$210/sqft
    12/13/2019Pending sale$349,500$210/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Midtown Office #6632348 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Listed for sale$349,500$210/sqft
    12/3/2019Pending sale$349,500$210/sqft
    11/18/2019Listed for sale$349,500$210/sqft
    11/4/2019Pending sale$349,500$210/sqft
    10/18/2019Price change$349,500-15.8%$210/sqft
    10/15/2019Listed for sale$415,000$249/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8677707 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,977 -0.5%$276,960 +3.9%
    2024$8,017 +14.5%$266,440 +7.7%
    2023$7,001 -2.8%$247,320 +7.6%
    2022$7,202 +8.1%$229,920 +11.4%
    2021$6,659 +65%$206,400 +145.7%
    2020$4,036 +149%$84,000 -46%
    2019$1,621 +1.4%$155,480 +4.9%
    2018$1,598 -9.4%$148,280 -6.1%
    2017$1,764 +7.4%$157,920 +11.6%
    2016$1,643 $141,520 +13.4%
    2014$1,643 $124,840 +11.1%
    2013-- $112,360 +4.3%
    2012-- $107,760 -15.6%
    2011-- $127,680 -2.1%
    2010$1,328 -67.8%$130,360
    2009$4,122 +8.1%$130,360
    2008$3,811 -0.9%$130,360
    2007$3,846 $130,360
    2006$3,846 +9.1%$130,360 +5.7%
    2005$3,524 +4.3%$123,320 +2.1%
    2004$3,380 +11.5%$120,760 +10%
    2003$3,032 +16.6%$109,800
    2002$2,600 +14.6%$109,800
    2001$2,268 $109,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Druid Hills