Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,136,300

    18809 3rd St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    3,384sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    2.19 Acres Lot
    $1,136,300 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $3,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,136,300

    $1.07M - $1.20M

    $3,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,010/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,010/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous home in gated community on 2 acres! The ideal, open floor plan featuring 4 beds, huge bonus room, great room concept, den + living and dining room. Hardwoods, granite counters pendant lighting, AC, new security system & exterior painted in 2020. Park-like level yard has an automated sprinkler system, playhouse and has been professionally landscaped. Located in the desirable Dieringer SD & minutes from the Sounder station & Lake Tapps. This home has space to spare and grace to match!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 13
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7000960040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $54 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property type: RESI
    • Building info: Built On Lot
    • Energy source: Natural Gas
    • Exterior: Cement/Concrete, Wood
    • Heating and cooling: 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Central A/C
    • Master bedroom location: Upper
    • Roof: Composition
    • Style: 12 - 2 Story
    • Water source: Public
    • Building condition: Very Good
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Possesion: Closing, Negotiable
    • Community features: CCRs
    • Parking type: Garage-Attached
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Dining room location: Main
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Family room location: Main
    • Living room location: Main
    • Utility room location: Main
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded, Rolling
    • Appliances that stay: Range/Oven, Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Bonus room location: Upper
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Dead End Street, Cul-de-sac, Curbs
    • View: Territorial
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Vaulted Ceilings, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, Security System, Ceiling Fan(s), French Doors, Walk-in Closet, Skylights, Walk In Pantry, High Tech Cabling
    • Den or office: Main
    • Floor covering: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional
    • Site features: Patio, Cable TV, Deck, Outbuildings, Gas Available, Gated Entry, RV Parking, High Speed Internet, Sprinkler System, Hot Tub/Spa
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt
    • Commission: 2.5
    • Virtual Tour 1 Description: Walk through Video
    • Virtual Tour 1: https://vimeopro.com/fotoguy/18809-3rd-st-e-lake-tapps-wa-98391

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2020Sold$830,000$245/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1667373 Report a problem
    10/4/2020Pending sale$830,000$245/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HS NW #1667373 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listed for sale$830,000+6.4%$245/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HS NW #1667373 Report a problem
    5/30/2007Sold$780,000+130.9%$230/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27048488 Report a problem
    12/18/1998Sold$337,800$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,953 +10.1%$966,800 +5.8%
    2023$9,043 -1.4%$913,700 -2.8%
    2022$9,169 +3.2%$939,800 +19%
    2021$8,888 +0.3%$789,800 +19.3%
    2019$8,862 -9.8%$662,000 -5.4%
    2018$9,828 +18%$699,800 +9.8%
    2017$8,327 +5.1%$637,400 +26.3%
    2016$7,925 $504,800 +1.8%
    2014$7,925 +7%$495,700 +10.9%
    2013$7,409 $447,000 +0.5%
    2012-- $444,900 -6.6%
    2011-- $476,100 -11.2%
    2010-- $536,200 -16.8%
    2009-- $644,600 -4.3%
    2008$7,456 $673,300 -0.7%
    2007$7,456 +48.7%$678,200 +103.2%
    2002$5,015 -3.6%$333,700
    2001$5,201 $333,700 +2.1%
    2000$5,201 $326,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391