Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,146,900

    18805 3rd St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    6beds
    3baths
    3,407sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1.68 Acres Lot
    $1,146,900 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $4,223 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,146,900

    $1.08M - $1.22M

    $4,223/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,971/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,971/mo

What's special

    3407 sq ft. custom home on 1.68 acres in a park-like setting. 6 Bedrooms (4 + Den + Bonus all with closets), 3 Full Bath, Jenn-Air Stainless and Granite Slab Kitchen--custom finished cabinets. Solid-wood Entertainment Built-Ins in Family Room, 3 Fireplaces- 1 wood burning, 2 gas. Butlers Pantry, Dining Room with Tray Ceiling and Living Room with 14' ceilings and 10' front windows. Desirable Dieringer School District Private, Gated Neighborhood with 21 homes all on acreage. Each neighbor beautifully maintains their property and there is an active Home Owners Association. 3 Car Garage, 4th Vehicle parking, 25' x 40' Custom two-level stained and stamped patio with hot tub, fire pots and planters on a drip system. 22' x 44' RV Storage screened in by foliage, 12' x 16' Garden Shed. 10 zone programmable sprinkler system. So many details....you must come see this beauty! Visit the home's website: 18805third.com, MLS listing #797111 or call/text with questions or to set your viewing appointment (206)255-8883

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,407 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7000960050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2015Sold$635,000-2.3%$186/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #797111 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Price change$649,995+1.6%$191/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listed for sale$640,000-17.9%$188/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2007Listing removed$780,000$229/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2007Listed for sale$780,000+91.2%$229/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2002Sold$408,000+18.6%$120/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #22079012 Report a problem
    1/13/1999Sold$344,000+60.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/1998Sold$214,500$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,213 +9.8%$992,500 +5.6%
    2023$9,301 -0.9%$940,300 -2.3%
    2022$9,390 -0.5%$962,900 +14.7%
    2021$9,436 +8.5%$839,400 +20.3%
    2019$8,694 -9.8%$698,000 +1.7%
    2018$9,642 +18%$686,300 +9.8%
    2017$8,170 +5%$625,200 +26.2%
    2016$7,778 $495,300 +1.8%
    2014$7,778 +7.4%$486,400 +10.8%
    2013$7,243 $438,800 +0.9%
    2012-- $434,800 -6.2%
    2011-- $463,500 -10.5%
    2010-- $517,700 -16.2%
    2009-- $617,600 -4.6%
    2008$7,179 $647,700 -0.8%
    2007$7,179 +40.8%$652,700 +92.3%
    2002$5,099 -2.8%$339,400
    2001$5,247 $339,400 +2.9%
    2000$5,247 $329,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391