Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $472,100

    18801 59th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $472,100 Zestimate®
    $468/sqft
    $2,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,100

    $448,000 - $496,000

    $2,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,929/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,929/mo

What's special

    Wow! Great opportunity here for investor. Seller wants cash offer with a quick close. Sold AS-IS. Home will need some work. But where else are you going to find a home priced like this in Lake Tapps area?! This home offers 3 bedrooms and a good sized kitchen with eating space. The slider opens to a nice, private patio. There is gas in the street. Ability to have RV parking along the west side of home. Gas is located in street. Bonus is that the home is part of Jenks Park with private membership!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5065501710

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2018Sold$225,000-6.1%$223/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1281981 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Pending sale$239,500$238/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/West Campus, Inc. #1281981 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listed for sale$239,500$238/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,838 +17.5%$404,800 +6.5%
    2023$4,119 -3.1%$380,100 -6.5%
    2022$4,250 +1.5%$406,400 +20.7%
    2021$4,190 +36.4%$336,800 +31.4%
    2019$3,073 -0.6%$256,300 +11.1%
    2018$3,091 +14.9%$230,700 +12.8%
    2017$2,689 +18.3%$204,500 +25.8%
    2016$2,273 $162,500 +10.6%
    2014$2,273 +8.1%$146,900 +11.7%
    2013$2,102 $131,500 +4.8%
    2012-- $125,500 -17.3%
    2011-- $151,700 -7.3%
    2010-- $163,700 -16.6%
    2009-- $196,400 -1%
    2008$2,369 +0%$198,400 -4.4%
    2007$2,369 +23.4%$207,600 +72.3%
    2002$1,919 +2.9%$120,500 +3.6%
    2001$1,865 $116,300 +7.9%
    2000$1,865 $107,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391