Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $146,100

    1880 Davis Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    2beds
    1baths
    780sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $146,100 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $146,100

    $117,000 - $174,000

    $1,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,002/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,002/mo

What's special

    Multile offers. Submit your best offer. May sell above the list price. Two 2 bedroom/ 1 bath block homes on a total of 5 lots. Each home is 780 sqft. No A/C or heat. Cash offers only. No financial deals will be considered due to condition. Sold as is with right to inspect. One of the buildings has large settlement crack. Utilities will not be turned on for inspections. All sizes are approximate. Pending

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 253017429532008330

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bartow

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2009Sold$35,000+75.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2008Price change$19,900$26/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/5/2008Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,241 +5.7%$61,823 +10%
    2023$1,174 +29.1%$56,203 +10%
    2022$909 +15.3%$51,094 +10%
    2021$789 +11.7%$46,449 +6.5%
    2020$706 +0.6%$43,611 +4.4%
    2019$702 -12.2%$41,784 +5%
    2018$800 +3.5%$39,781 +12.5%
    2017$772 +35.6%$35,361 +10%
    2016$569 -1.6%$32,146 +0.6%
    2015$579 -17.7%$31,949 -7.1%
    2014$703 +8.1%$34,387 -0.7%
    2013$651 +0.2%$34,630 +0%
    2012$649 -10.7%$34,628 -9.8%
    2011$727 -16%$38,411 -12.2%
    2010$866 +121.5%$43,736 +125.1%
    2009$391 $19,433
    2007-- --
    2006$788 --
    2005-- --
    2004$352 --
    2001-- $24,281

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33830