Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $842,300

    188 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    3,914sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    6.43 Acres Lot
    $842,300 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $5,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $842,300

    $792,000 - $893,000

    $5,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,662/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,662/mo

What's special

    Live like you're on vacation. This spectacular home has it all. Enjoy the view of the pond from the classic rocking chair front porch or go fishing in your front yard. Or if you prefer, relax in the private back yard with an inground pool. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Colonial has an open floor plan great for entertaining inside and out. LR w/ fireplace, gleaming hardwood floors, gorgeous kitchen w/ granite countertops. Sliding glass door off the kitchen leads to a large screened in porch & deck overlooking the private back yard w/ inground pool. On the second floor there's a spacious master bedroom w/ master bath & walk in closet, 3 additional bedrooms, a huge bonus room & laundry room. The basement has a walkout, kitchen, full bath, recreation room & Mother / Daughter potential. Other features include: central air, 2 car garage & over 6 acres of property for all your outdoor fun. Excellent commuter friendly location and close to everything the Hudson Valley has to offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,914 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006358029159200000

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Sewer/Septic, General/Smoke Detector, Garage Count/2 Car Garage, Exterior/Storage Shed, Flooring/Ceramic, Water/Well, Exterior/Fire Pit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MHMLS #402087 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Sold$707,500-1%$181/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6194782 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$715,000$183/sqft
    6/28/2022Listed for sale$715,000-0.7%$183/sqft
    9/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Report a problem
    8/16/2021Price change$720,000-5.3%$184/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #402087 Report a problem
    7/17/2021Listed for sale$760,000+35.7%$194/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #402087 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Sold$560,000+1.8%$143/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M371727 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Listed for sale$550,000$141/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP LG #371727 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $705,600 +6.1%
    2023-- $665,300 +10%
    2022-- $604,800 +12%
    2021-- $540,000 +8%
    2020-- $500,000
    2019-- $500,000 +23.5%
    2018-- $404,900 +1%
    2017$9,238 $400,900
    2016-- $400,900
    2015-- $400,900
    2014-- $400,900 -2%
    2012-- $409,100 -5%
    2011-- $430,600 -4%
    2010-- $448,500 -7%
    2009-- $482,000 -9.9%
    2008-- $535,200 -7%
    2007-- $575,500 +1014.9%
    2006-- $51,620
    2005-- $51,620
    2004-- $51,620
    2003-- $51,620 +18.1%
    2002-- $43,720
    2001-- $43,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590