Skip main navigation
Sold for $20,000
  • $20,000

    1879 N Ruby Dr, Prescott, AZ 86301

    --beds
    --baths
    0.26Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,155 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,155/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $91/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $91/mo

What's special

    Discover the perfect place to bring your vision to life with this quarter-acre homesite in the sought-after Diamond Valley neighborhood of Prescott. Nestled between the beauty of the Bradshaw Mountains and the charm of downtown Prescott, this lot offers the ideal blend of peaceful living and convenient access to all the amenities you love. This property is ready for your custom, site-built home--no manufactured homes allowed--ensuring a neighborhood of lasting quality and pride of ownership. All utilities are available, making your build process that much smoother. Whether you're dreaming of a mountain retreat or a full-time residence, this gently sloping parcel offers the flexibility to design a home that captures Prescott's stunning natural surroundings and crisp mountain air. Come see why Diamond Valley is one of Prescott's hidden gems--and start planning your forever home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy Brown PLLC 928-308-0074,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty,

    Luxe Realty Group 928-308-0074,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Bought with:

    Cynthia Eastwood, BR566333000

    West USA Realty of Prescott

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1077333MLS Logo

Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Topography: Hillside
    Details
    • Parcel number: 205
    • Zoning: R1L-12

DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$20,000-20%
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1077333 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Contingent$25,000
    10/23/2025Listed for sale$25,000+150%
    11/2/1995Sold$10,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$172 +3.4%$2,041 +5%
    2024$167 +3.6%$1,944 -22.6%
    2023$161 -1.2%$2,511 +39.7%
    2022$163 -0.2%$1,798 +7.1%
    2021$163 +2.2%$1,679 -0.3%
    2020$160 -1.5%$1,684
    2019$162 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$176 $2,656
    2010-- --
    2009$215 +36.2%--
    2008$158 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86301