Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $499,000

    1874 Amazonite Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    3beds
    1,640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $502,900 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $2,449 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,900

    $458,000 - $553,000

    $2,449/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,293/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,293/mo

What's special

    The aroma of fresh coffee fills the kitchen as sunlight glows across the quartz countertops at 1874 Amazonite Dr. Step outside and feel the calm — no rear neighbors, just open sky and soft morning light. This isn't just another home in Spanish Springs; it's where comfort and convenience come together. Laminate flooring flows through an open layout designed for connection. Every detail feels intentional — bright, balanced, and move-in ready. The landscaped backyard is the perfect setting for summer barbecues under twinkling lights or quiet evenings after a long day — no projects, no waiting for grass to grow. You're minutes from Winco, Panera, Roberto's Taco Shop, Starbucks, Walgreens, and so many more local favorites. With a tankless water heater, modern finishes, and a price under 500,000 this Spanish Springs gem is more than a home — it's a lifestyle that welcomes you in with the sunrise.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Montoya S.195832 775-406-9646,

    eXp Realty,

    John Leonard S.200665 775-420-9396,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Ryan Montoya, S.195832

    eXp Realty

    John Leonard, S.200665

    eXp Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250057596MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,640
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Meadow, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 52880111
    • Zoning: NUD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Sparks
    • Subdivision: Stonebrook Village Aa Phase 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Stonebrook Community Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2025Sold$499,000$304/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250057596 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Contingent$499,000$304/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250057596 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$499,000+8.8%$304/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250057596 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold$458,490$280/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,337 +24.4%$124,041 +1.3%
    2024$4,291 +937.7%$122,393 +755.7%
    2023$414 $14,303

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89436