Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $478,000

    18618 Pinon Trl, Marengo, IL 60152

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $478,000 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,829 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,000

    $454,000 - $502,000

    $2,829/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,497/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,497/mo

What's special

    Pristine ranch on an acre, small country subdivision just minutes from I90!. New Kitchen opening to eating area family room with new hardwood floor, spet dining room, split bedrooms on first floor first floor laundry, mud room, huge master with NEW Shower and tub bath. Cathedral ceilings, FP, formal dining room, full finished basement. 2 bedrooms and full bath rec room, and storage: Pool table, yet room for game day put up that large screen TV and have the friends over Kitchen area ready for the party. Out side entertaining. fire pit, large deck, storage shed, raised bed garden, Professional land scape Over sized driveway with build in basketball hoop

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1729127009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
    • Dining Room: Separate
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Foyer
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Type: Pantry-Closet
    • Fireplace Type/Details: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
    • Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Main Level
    • Family Room Level: Lower
    • Bath Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink, Soaking Tub
    • Basement: Finished
    • Sewer: Septic-Private
    • Water: Well-Private
    • Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Hardwood
    • Addtl Room 3 Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 4 Flooring: Carpet
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Addtl Room 2 Flooring: Hardwood
    • Addtl Room 2 Name: Eating Area
    • 4th Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Lower
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Basement
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Basement
    • Addtl Room 4 Name: Recreation Rm
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Style Of House: Ranch
    • Status: Pending
    • Addtl Room 5 Name: 5th Bdrm
    • Square Feet Source: Landlord/Tenant/Seller
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Parking: None/NA
    • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
    • Age: 16-20 Years
    • Area Amenities: Street Paved
    • Additional Rooms: Utility Room-1st Floor, Recreation Room, 5th Bedroom
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath, Some Wood Floors, Open Floorplan
    • Parking On-Site: Yes
    • Exterior Property Features: Patio, Porch, Deck
    • Fireplace Location: Living Room
    • Addtl Room 3 Name: Utility Room-1st Floor
    • Type of House 2: 1 Story
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer, Eating Area
    • Basement (Y/N): English, Full
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • Lot Dimensions: 151X271X151X271
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Parcel Identification Number: 1729127009

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2020Sold$320,000$152/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10907689 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Pending sale$320,000$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connections II #10907689 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Listed for sale$320,000+52.4%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connections II #10907689 Report a problem
    3/5/2012Sold$210,000-4.5%$100/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07607380 Report a problem
    1/30/2012Listed for sale$220,000$105/sqft
    Source: Home Solutions Real Estate #07607380 Report a problem
    12/23/2011Listing removed$220,000$105/sqft
    8/7/2011Price change$220,000-14.1%$105/sqft
    4/7/2011Price change$256,000-14.6%$122/sqft
    1/27/2011Listed for sale$299,900$143/sqft
    11/24/2010Listing removed$299,900$143/sqft
    10/20/2010Price change$299,900-4.5%$143/sqft
    8/17/2010Listed for sale$314,000-2.6%$150/sqft
    12/21/2005Sold$322,500+374.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2003Sold$68,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,213 -20.2%$129,432 +10.6%
    2023$7,781 -13.7%$117,048 -4.3%
    2022$9,012 +39.6%$122,353 +6%
    2021$6,455 -27.2%$115,373 +2.7%
    2020$8,868 $112,394 +4.5%
    2019-- $107,533 +4.8%
    2018$8,937 +1.9%$102,628 +3.6%
    2017$8,774 +1.7%$99,052 +4%
    2016$8,628 $95,279 +13.8%
    2013$8,628 $83,734 -9.2%
    2011-- $92,210 -11%
    2010-- $103,607 -9.4%
    2009-- $114,334 -1.8%
    2008-- $116,430 +6.9%
    2006-- $108,936 +9.1%
    2005$5,533 +6%$99,886 +10.1%
    2004$5,220 +5363.4%$90,707 +5527%
    2003$96 +4.4%$1,612 +5.3%
    2002$92 +1.7%$1,531 +4.4%
    2001$90 +12.8%$1,467 +2.2%
    2000$80 $1,435

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60152