Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $437,800

    18606 9th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    2beds
    872sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    8,664 Square Feet Lot
    $437,800 Zestimate®
    $502/sqft
    $2,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,800

    $416,000 - $460,000

    $2,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,600/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,600/mo

What's special

    Cozy cottage in the woods beckons you with a secluded lot, renovated wrap-around deck, new 30 year roof and interior paint. Located near Lake Tapps in the desirable Dieringer school district. The 2 bedroom home features an open floor plan, laminate & tile floors, updated kitchen & bath. Solar tubes & newer vinyl windows allow lots of natural light into the home. The wood stove can easily heat the entire home. Huge cedar shed for lots of storage. All appliances stay including W & D. No HOA!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 872 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 8,664 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5060000421

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Possesion: Closing
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Energy source: Electric, Wood
    • Kitchen location: Main
    • Living room location: Main
    • Style: 10 - 1 Story
    • Utility room location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Secluded
    • View: Territorial
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Sloped, Wooded, Brush
    • Features: Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating and cooling: Stove/Free Standing
    • Site features: Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2018Sold$277,000+0.7%$318/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1341112 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Pending sale$275,000$315/sqft
    Source: Best Choice Realty LLC #1341112 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Listed for sale$275,000+87.1%$315/sqft
    Source: Best Choice Realty LLC #1341112 Report a problem
    3/24/2004Sold$146,950$169/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24000255 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,786 +6.4%$357,800 +2.4%
    2023$3,558 +4.9%$349,300 +3.7%
    2022$3,392 -1.6%$336,900 +13.2%
    2021$3,448 +39.3%$297,600 +38.2%
    2019$2,476 -9%$215,400 +14.8%
    2018$2,720 +17.5%$187,600 +10.4%
    2017$2,315 +7.4%$169,900 +30.3%
    2016$2,156 $130,400 +0.7%
    2014$2,156 +4%$129,500 +11.1%
    2013$2,073 $116,600 -2.6%
    2012-- $119,700 -9.1%
    2011-- $131,700 -10.2%
    2010-- $146,600 -19.9%
    2009-- $183,000 -5.5%
    2008$2,198 +0%$193,600 -0.2%
    2007$2,198 +17.1%$193,900 +60.2%
    2002$1,878 +13.1%$121,000
    2001$1,661 $121,000 +20.6%
    2000$1,661 $100,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391