1858 Pine Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
Home value
$215,000
$200,000 - $232,000
$2,674/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,674/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,674/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,514/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,514/mo
Listing updated:
Miranda Stripling 386-307-0798,
LPT REALTY, LLC 877-366-2213
Christopher Rosser, 3545208
REDFIN CORPORATION

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x14
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,136
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Salt Water
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,000 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 840201034600
- Zoning: 0100
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
- Region: Edgewater
- Subdivision: 4742 - FL SHORES-BETWEEN 17TH&AND20THS
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Sold | $215,000-2.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Pending sale | $220,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $220,000-6.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $235,000-6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+90.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2018 | Sold | $131,500-12.3%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Price change | $149,900-5.1%$114/sqft |
Source: EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions #1044026 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $157,900+137.4%$120/sqft |
| 9/19/2000 | Sold | $66,500$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,743 +2.6% | $134,196 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,699 +3.1% | $130,288 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $126,493 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $122,809 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $121,113 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,612 +0.3% | $118,390 +64.6% |
| 2018 | $1,607 +136.2% | $71,919 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $680 -2.2% | $70,440 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $695 -4.3% | $68,991 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $726 -3.3% | $68,511 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $751 | $67,967 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $66,963 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $65,844 -6.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $70,697 -12.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $80,867 -4.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,056 +3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $82,496 -0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $82,899 +6.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $78,140 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,864 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $74,449 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $72,704 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $71,560 +16% |
| 2000 | -- | $61,684 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32141