Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $604,000

    1857 Evergreen Path, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    2,292sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $604,000 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $2,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,000

    $568,000 - $646,000

    $2,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,374/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,374/mo

What's special

    This unique cabin in the woods, has it all, Gardeners dream come true, raised garden beds, green house , groomed and ready to plant for the season, coop well 150.00 a year. Guys, you get your own 2 stall garage with 1/2 bath and wood burning stove. Man caves dream come true. A true gem in the woods, backs up to Nat. forest land, 2292 sq ft. cabin with a 2 car attached garage, to many custom features to list. This is a must see, custom kitchen cabinets, custom backsplash, quartz countertops, center island in a open floor plan, Master bedroom, beautiful private space. 2 Dining areas, Hobby/office space. Wonderful loft, make it your own getaway, sleeping area, bath, so many options. Awesome decking, for those family gathering and making memories.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Washer, In Hallway
    Features
    • Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1.07 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40369073

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

• Dining Room: Kitchen-Dining Combo
    • Exterior Features: Tall Pines on Lot, Storage/Utility Shed, Porch/Deck, In the Trees, Satellite Dish, Work Shop, Gazebo/Ramada, Corners Marked
    • Floor Covering: Carpeting, Tile
    • Interior Features: Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor
    • Heating: Fireplace/Woodstove, Propane, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Features: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built in Microwave, Kitchen Island
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Washer, In Hallway
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Location: Rural, Borders USNF
    • Garage/Carport: RV Parking, Garage Only, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Oversized, Pass Through Garage, RV Gate
    • Possession: At Close of Escrow
    • Roof: Asphalt/Comp Shingle
    • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Trash, Telephone, Electricity, Internet Hook Up, Propane Tank Incl, Generator, Coop Well, Septic Tank Installed
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Floor Type: Wood
    • Other Rooms: Mud Room, Loft, Hobby Room, Sun Room
    • List Type: Exclusive ARS
    • Source of SqFt: Assessor
    • Fireplace/Stove: Yes
    • Horses: Yes
    • Apx SqFt Range: 2001 - 2500
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: In Great Room, Woodstove
    • Lot/Street Improvem.: Gravel Street
    • Property Features: Wood Fence, RV Gate
    • HOA: Voluntary
    • Sub Code: Clear Creek Pines U8
    • Status: Pending
    • Assessor's Parcel #: 073
    • County: Coconino

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2021Sold$480,000$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2021Pending sale$480,000$209/sqft
    Source: CAAR #84638 Report a problem
    5/1/2021Listed for sale$480,000$209/sqft
    Source: CAAR #84638 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,285 +4.4%$55,144 -4.5%
    2025$2,189 +10.5%$57,738 +2%
    2024$1,981 +9.2%$56,614 +39.8%
    2023$1,814 +4.2%$40,486 +31.9%
    2022$1,742 +4.1%$30,695 +4.8%
    2021$1,673 +7.2%$29,302 -2%
    2020$1,560 +4.3%$29,915 +8.1%
    2019$1,496 $27,671 +17.5%
    2018$1,496 +11.8%$23,546 +2.7%
    2017$1,337 +3.1%$22,920 +5.5%
    2016$1,297 $21,715 +1.2%
    2015$1,297 +3.6%$21,451 +1.1%
    2014$1,251 $21,217
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,227 +6.1%--
    2009$1,156 +23.5%--
    2008$936 --
    2007-- --
    2006$875 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge